Bellco Credit Union

FRENCH CREEK FLING
RESULTS

Sunday, October 13th, 2002

                                                               

click here for updates on:   THE FRENCH CREEK MT. BIKE RACE coming OCT. 27th.


RANK TIME TEAM NAME MEMBERS DIVISION / PLACE
1

2:34:15

Adventure Pocono

Derek Lawrence, Brian Reiss

1st Men

2

2:43:47

Boooom!!

Erik daSilva, Jason Schiltz

2nd Men

3

2:44:09

BíMore

Mark Senkowski, Coleman Devlin

3rd Men

4

2:45:37

Worksiteplus.com

Brian Hess, Anne Hess

1st COED

5

2:50:17

Golden Monkeys

Huybert Groenenedaal, Eric Grimes

Male

6

2:51:16

Weaverís Bike Shop

Dave Hinkel, Ed Myers

1st Masters

7

2:55:35

French Creek Flyers

Don Morrison, Ralph Veigel

2nd Masters

8

2:56:35

Are We Done Yet?

Dennis Febrick, Adrian Booth

Male

9

2:59:01

Cycle Fit

Jeff Minotto, Tom Trott

Male

10

3:02:05

MaxOverdrive

Colin Tworek, Nicole Sheets

2nd COED

11

3:02:57

Hardball

Greg Poruban, Eric Reid

Male

12

3:03:38

Haye-Sweet

Jason Sweet, Paul Haye

Male

13

3:03:40

Red Lion

Ken Makosch, Jason Lazurik

Male

14

3:04:28

Dragons

Brett Wartluft, Paul Dovin

Male

15

3:05:02

Screaming Hamstrings

Erik Leeds, Libby Crockart

3rd COED

16

3:05:25

100% Half Ass

Mark Sumner, David Tragna

Male

17

3:06:14

Gotta Go

Shawn Huntzinger, Chris Bordle May

Male

18

3:06:35

Fish Fest

John Repasky, Colin Sheridan

Male

19

3:07:06

Turgid Members

Walt Kerr, Martin William

Male

20

3:07:07

Cast-n-Blast

Dallas Definbaugh, Eric Grimes

Male

21

3:11:56

Windfall

Andrea Brunhofer, Mark Smith

COED

22

3:12:06

M-n-M

Melissa Mertz, Molly Obetz

1st Female

23

3:14:16

The Village

Matthew Bennett, Peter Muir

Male

24

3:17:44

Technically Challenged

Susan Kutz, Julie Klinger

Female

25

3:19:17

HYI

Joe Lapi, Marty Gerhart

Male

26

3:19:19

Girl Team

Amy Culp, Courtney Fenstermacher

Female

27

3:19:46

Trail Creek Outfitters

Bill Brown, Ed Camelli

Male

28

3:22:10

Sabram

Ted Sabram, Tim Sabram

Male

29

3:24:01

Semper Paratus

Bill Miller, Mary Kowalski

COED

30

3:28:19

Meat Shake

Kevin McVey, Todd Richards

Male

31

3:29:10

Tough As Nails

Marcia Peters, Mike Henzes

COED

32

3:30:19

Marital Bliss

Scott Speakman, Teri Speakman

COED

33

3:32:45

Schnickle & Fritz

Todd Good, Andrew Purcell

Male

34

3:33:49

Ramclan

Kris Ramsey, Jim Ramsey

COED

35

3:38:40

Married with Children

Kimberly Castro, Darrell Castro

COED

36

3:39:12

Adventure Hacks

Drew Peden, Steve Levin

Male

37

3:41:41

Eco2

Kirk Hubbard, Brian Leibacker

Male

38

3:48:30

Sporales

Erwin Spolders, Kris Mastronardi

Male

39

3:51:40

Without Sleep

Bert Lange, Jennifer Lange

COED

40

3:58:49

Lost & Confused

Karen Horn, Jerry Hinnershitz

COED

41

4:00:10

Pure Synergy II

Tracey Parmer, Andrea Clark

Female

42

4:02:53

Team Twinkie

Chris Carlton, Katie Koestner

COED

43

4:03:48

Flahutes

Robert Sands, Megan Metroka

COED

44

4:04:31

F.W.B.ís

Jonathan Pepper, Ian Campbell

Male

45

4:07:07

Chain Gang

Michael Ahern, Stanley Needle

Male

46

4:13:47

Vulture Bait

Jim Donaghy, Debi Feeney

COED

47

4:15:19

Beauty & the Beast

Tommy Scattacino, Jeff Potter

Male

48

4:16:42

Crouching Kayak, Hidden Bicycle

Doug Sklar, Marlene Hess

COED

49

4:17:20

MaGaDaNi

Anthony Verwey, Hal Ciampoli

Male

50

4:23:06

Seven Summits

Dave Weaver, Pat Weaver

COED

51

4:40:51

Gammon

Emily Drobnak, Dirk Cleveland

COED

52

4:43:10

Jabberwockies

Mike McCaffrey, Giorgio Papantonis

Male

53

4:56:21

Marie & Shun

Shunicki Shibanuma, Marie Ha

COED

Question call: 610-775-9776, or email us at: ibulrich@aol.com, or access our web site at: http://www.makebreak.com

HOME                 ADVENTURE RACING              RUNNING            BIKING