FRENCH CREEK FLING
Adventure Race
Sunday, October 28th, 2001
Also SPONSORED BY:

TEAM MEMBERS FINISH DIVISION

Team B'More

Coleman Devline, Mark Senkowski

2:59:59

Overall

Fun Hogs

Anne and Brian Hess

3:05:13

1st Coed

Adventure Pocono

Daphne Hoyt, Derek Lawrence

3:09:14

2nd Coed

2/3 Y

Chandler Clark, Ted Peterson

3:10:46

1st Male

Cheez Whiz

Tom Flummerfelt, Bruce Wong

3:15:06

2nd Male

Goldtek Guys

Steve Goldcamp, Ed Meyers

3:17:51

1st Masters

Team SVO

Brad Whitmore, Jim Rayburn

3:21:36

2nd Masters

Fashion Cats

Jill Lewis, Colin Tworek

3:22:09

3rd Coed

Adventure Pocono II

Brian Riess, Jeff Lott

3:22:10

3rd Male

Alabaster Neck

Jeff Merschel, Greg Brennan

3:23:12

Male

Team Sevylor

Candi and Al Lock

3:25:36

Coed

Mervine's Exhaust Systems

Claude Mervine, Mark Yourkavitch

3:28:48

Male

Hemorrhage

Tom Brown, Eric Bruno

3:29:46

Male

Jedi Knights

Eric Newman, Ron Etter

3:30:31

Male

Old Dominion Express

Jim Weber, Mike Devlin

3:31:17

Male

Motivational Fitness

Alex Barth, Leon Jaskuta

3:34:48

Male

Old Guys Having Fun

Don Morrison, Ken Fretz

3:35:19

Masters

Off-Road Rage

Jeff Minotto, Dave Pence

3:36:08

Male

Technically Challenged

Sue Kutz, Julie Klinger

3:37:19

1st Female

Round Valley Redline

Sean Ellis, Jody Serra

3:40:08

Coed

Manayunk

Christian Levinsky, Andy Thomas

3:41:09

Male

Living In A Van

Shawn Huntzinger, Steve Imes

3:41:35

Male

Adrenaline Junkies

Denise Richardson, Buster Laurenson

3:43:45

Coed

BNFS

Andrea and Aaron Dagostino

3:44:37

Coed

Team Sabram

Ted Sabram, Tim Sabram

3:45:39

Male

What are We Doing

Jennifer and Bert Lange

3:45:49

Coed

Team High Steel

Tom Wandzilak, Greg Pike

3:46:14

Male

Full Force

Diana Dunn, John Repasky

3:46:22

Coed

MAERT #2

Mark Smith, Andrea Brunhoffer

3:48:30

Coed

Team Skinny-Bop

Dan Maialetti, Brian McCaffrey

3:49:32

Male

MAERT

Bob Sands, Karl Hischmann

3:50:17

Masters

Dazed and Confused

Dave Gilbert, Lonnie Jersild

3:54:26

Male

"Y" Knot

Michelle Major, Richard Power

3:57:13

Coed

Milli Won Ton

Jim Waughen, Mike Mills

3:59:54

Male

Yet To Be Determined

Jim Rohler, Brendan Benner

4:12:05

Male

SWIMNRUN.com

Dave Goodwin, Rich Jager

4:13:07

Masters

Nordic Couch

George Hart, Dennis Wolfe

4:17:06

Masters

X-tra Mile

Adam Gidusko, Jason Gidusko

4:20:38

Male

Team Turtle

Michele and Chris Reichow

4:26:11

Coed

Double "E"

Earl Sorsby Jr., Earl Sorsby III

4:28:39

Male

GDFT

Ellie Vanderbeck, Bill Oswald

4:29:52

Coed

Nomads

Shawn Blankenship, Tom Janowicz

4:33:57

Male

Black Sheep

Debbie and Mitchell Thorp,

4:33:54

Coed

STG

Jim Bagnell, Mike Hino

4:36:01

Male

Nap Lis Femmes

4:37:45

Female

Mike 2

Mike Browna, Mike Browna Jr.

4:58:00

Male

 

 


 

 

HOME                 ADVENTURE RACING              RUNNING            BIKING