FRENCH CREEK FLING Adventure Race

Sunday, October 10th, 2010

Weaver's Bike Shop
610-914-9565

 

Place Team # Time Team Division Member Member
1 856 3:56:25 MD Racing Male Mark Yourkavitch Daryl Weaver
2 872 4:09:30 Shake & Bake Masters Tim Nash Craig Hall
3 862 4:09:31 Speed Racer Too Male Rob Inforzato Jason Lazurick
4 877 4:09:46 Tryad Personal Training Masters Dan Maialetti Karl Wagner
5 884 4:25:45 Dynamical Coed  Jody Frank Doug Wellons
6 874 4:27:50 Badgers Masters Dave Scherer Marcus Brown
7 865 4:30:36 S.W.I.F.T Male Jason Brown Eddy Palmer
8 886 4:32:14 Phightin' 40s Coed Masters Diana Driscoll Mike Yoder
9 855 4:35:51 Rat Pack Male Paul Dovin Tony Laino
10 866 4:39:11 Pepper Masters Greg Weaber David Clark
11 860 4:39:17 Stable Boys Male Ryan Breyer Justin Stetler
12 854 4:39:35 Browns Male Dave Kennebeck Jim Jamicki
13 889 4:42:22 Mud Chicks Female Lindsay Vogt Mindy Weller
14 198 4:47:16 Dynamic Duo Male Clayton Dickerson Rick Dickerson
15 867 4:47:44 Red Headed Step Child Masters Jeffrey Fortna Randy Hoffman
16 857 4:51:52 Chasing Mongo Male Dave Raymond Billy Graves
17 859 4:52:10 Big Blue Male Brett Malloy John McGovern
18 881 4:55:50 Flying Squirrels Coed  Ethan Gibbel Meryl Gibbel
19 858 4:57:48 Burger Buddies Male Dave Donahue Justin Lannan
20 963 5:00:05 I Play Real Sports Male Josh Stetler Zach Myers
21 869 5:00:35 Lost Boys Masters Jason Mucklow Will Mullin
22 882 5:00:56 Candy Bar Hustlers Coed  Dan McGuigan Britta Schasberger
23 853 5:08:28 Just Keeping Up Male Troels Glysing-Jensen Denny Clarke
24 480 5:09:45 29 Inches and Single Male Dan Godwin Scott Roberts
25 871 5:15:40 Skin the Cat Masters Mark Hanlon Michael Damiano
26 883 5:17:10 The Crack Pots Coed  Barry Shorts Michelle Rudy
27 197 5:30:20 Last Minute Team Male Chris Gelsinger Anthony Dimmick
28 199 5:31:14 Those That Can't Teach Male Tom Butts Jim Shields
29 875 5:38:46 Too Fast & Drunk for Golf Masters Todd Melnick Jeff Bell
30 479 5:43:50 Larchmont Dwellers Masters Tom McMenamin Eric Pudimott
31 873 5:59:49 Slow & Slower Masters Marc Yarrison Eric Brandon
32 885 6:25:31 French Creek Trail Crew Coed Masters Valerie Stewart Charlie Crowell
    Adjusted Course - Finish        
33 864 5:46:51 Heatstroke Male Levi Stoltzfus Seth Stoltzfus
34 870 5:49:01 Dude Where's My Bike Masters Amit Sinha Glenn Hart
35 863 5:57:01 Overeducated & Undertrained Male Tom George Jose Campon
36 888 5:57:01 Let's Get Riled Up Female Patricia Smith Rachel Onuska
37 876 6:16:51 We'll make You Look Good Masters Chuck Woodcock Jim Woodcock
                               Hard Fought/ But Just One Of Those Days        
  868   Partners in Grime Masters Barry Iorfido Ricardo Portillo
  880   DaPeach Coed  Joe Depice Georgia Nester
  861   Rocket Men Male Joe Santagelo Mike Nester
  200   Royal Shenawama Male Andrew Brautigan Matt Halulko
  878   Already Lost Coed  Melissa Stametz Ben Stametz

 

 

Any errors or issues contact Butch at Bulrich1@aol.com

 

www.worldgymreading.com

www.makebreak.com