FRENCH CREEK FLING Adventure Race

Sunday, October 15th, 2006

1 3.21.30 255 Grip and Rip Overall Winners Male Jason Lantz Ben King
2 3.23.51 252 Blazin Saddles 1st Male Jesse Fluck Jeff Ruhl
3 3.26.05 253 Team Mutiny 2nd Male Ron Gradwell Steve Drake
4 3.27.30 260 Tryad Personal Training 3rd Male Dan Maialetti Matt Palombaro
5 3.33.53 266 Team Rat 4th Male Robert Hacker Todd Wiley
6 3.36.07 286 Chuck Norris vs. Brad Pitt 5th Male Mark Mullert Andrew Brautigam
7 3.38.57 295 Team Crampselot 1st Coed Libby Crockart Claude Mervine
8 3.40.32 251 Rat Pack 6th Male Paul Dovin Tony Laino
9 3.41.26 282 Moonies 7th Male Kevin Cogan Aaron Warchal
10 3.42.35 268 Team By Grace 8th Male Brent O'Bryan Craig Tanis
11 3.45.36 379 Dynamical 2nd Coed Jody Frank Doug Wellons
12 3.47.20 256 Gotta Go Again 9th Male Shawn Huntzinger Chris Bordlemay      
13 3.49.26 287 Blue Turtles 3rd Coed Jenn Seale Ken Seale
14 3.51.12 288 Team SF 4th Coed Betsy Rush Steven Barkowski
15 3.53.40 263 Jawbreakers 10th Male Andrew Martin Daryl Weaver
16 3.58.01 284 Avengers 11th Male Jim Dimmerling Joe Miller
17 3.58.29 269 Team Rainier 12th Male Ethan Gibbel Aristides Otero
18 4.01.10 262 Out of Step 13th Male Luke Muir Joe Coyle
19 4.04.36 380 Nuts N Bolts 1st Masters Terry Herr Diana Driscoll
20 4.04.36 384 Mud Honeys 1st Female Wendy Bullotta Heather Hansz
21 4.08.18 292 Greenies 5th Coed AshleyHyneman G Hyneman
22 4.09.03 299 JAP and Guido 6th Coed  Ann Lombardi Dan Goldstein
23 4.11.22 383 Speed Racer 2nd Masters Rick Blyler Robert Inforzato
24 4.17.43 387 G + W 3rd Masters Greg Weaber Vince Guntle
25 4.18.33 296 Rofo Fools 7th Coed Jill Maher Sean Maher
26 4.20.12 258 Team Fatigue 14th Male Michael Kehrle Jim McCaughan
27 4.20.20 265 Tired Dads on Caffiene 15th Male Colin Spilak Nick Torres
28 4.23.31 254 Bruise Brothers 16th Male Eric Marshall Brian Marshall
29 4.23.35 283 Chubby Turtles 17th Male Mark Smith Tom Scattolino
30 4.24.22 289 Team Streak 8th Coed Nicole Sheetz Colin Tworek
31 4.30.10 261 Roman War Helmets 18th Male Ben Derby Kevin Poust
32 4.37.17 298 Goals ARA 9th Coed Laurie Stewart Bill Gibbons
33 4.39.40 257 Schmutzdeich Speedsters 19th Male Josh Fabian Greg Miller
34 4.44.29 291 Walkers 10th Coed Mary Walker Matt Walker
35 4.45.20 280 DFL 20th Male Cliff Sharpe Nick Farrel
36 4.46.43 381 Slow Movin Penn Dot Crew 4th Masters John McGee Tom Bagliro
37 4.53.14 297 Newbies 11th Coed Nicole D'Aquino Matt Christ
38 4.56.40 385 Sporty K's 2nd Female Kim Geer Karen Baier
39 4.57.24 294 Sutliff Hummer 12th Coed Jody Daniels Robert Bergman
40 5.02.17 290 Two Mojitos 13th Coed Tracy Conte Ben Eskra
41 5.02.20 264 Drexel Dudes 21st Male Josh Cohan Jesse Hoff
42 5.04.50 279 1* 22nd Male Kevin Donahue Mike Abate
43 5.14.38 386 Y Not TRI 3rd Female Kristine Endy Kim Hemingway
44 5.54.02 382 Pair of 44's 5th Masters Alan Hark Barry Susson
             
45 DNF 259 Partners in Grime   Male Barry Iorfido Mark Malay
46 DNF 281 Team HOPS   Male Kyle Cashin Ed Cashin
47 DNF 285 The Bruisers   Male Jake Reardon Gerry Lenly
48 DNF 293 Team Shawdhry   Coed Jen Shaw Anthony Choudhry

 

Reading, PA

www.worldgymreading.com

www.makebreak.com