FRENCH CREEK FLING Adventure Race
Sunday, October 16th, 2005

 RESULTS

 PHOTO GALLERY

RANK

Time

BIB

TEAM NAME

DIVISION

Team Member

Team Member

Place/Div

1

3.03.05

477

Elmo and Barney

Male

Greg Porubon

Eric Reid

1

2

3.04.24

467

Big Papi

Male

Jim Anderson

Matt Keller

2

3

3.05.33

470

H+C Racing

Male

Dave Hallman

Chris Curran

3

4

3.07.19

291

Big Fat Rubber Monkeys

Male

Walt Kerr

Bill Martin

4

5

3.09.40

480

Rat Pack

Male

Paul Dovin

Tony Laino

5

6

3.12.36

296

Blazing Saddles

Male

Jesse Fluck

Jeff Ruhl

7

3.15.15

297

Team Mutiny

Male

Ron Gradwell

Jay Gradwell

8

3.18.08

468

Lost in Woods

Male

Dan McGrann

Shaun Beitler

9

3.28.36

466

Lost

Male

Jason Lazurick

Ken Makosch

10

3.34.09

479

Gotta Go Again

Male

Shawn Huntzinger

Chris Bordlemay

11

3.35.10

276

Blue Turtle

Coed

Jenn Seale

Ken Seale

1

12

3.36.29

474

Team TK

Male

Matt Bean

John Dixon

13

3.39.41

292

US Rattle Cat Foundation

Male

Jason Webb

Joe Beyerle

14

3.41.09

280

Momentum

Mas-Co

Diana Driscoll

Cameron Bowie

1

15

3.41.50

284

Abdo Men

Male

Robert McDonald

Barry Iorfido

16

3.42.08

283

PuzzSolv

Masters

Randy Hoffman

Greg Weaber

1

17

3.42.25

478

DNR

Male

Michael Cox

Adam Konopelski

18

3.42.56

488

Team XXX

Male

Matt Dougherty

Dan Goodwin

19

3.43.26

289

Avengers

Male

Jim Dimmerling

Joe Miller

20

3.43.52

473

Team Jolt

Male

Dan Maialetti

Doug Wellons

21

3.44.17

293

ODT - Double Trouble

Male

Matt Bornais

Alan Scholl

22

3.45.15

472

Meat Drapes

Male

Ben Derby

Kevin Poust

23

3.47.22

483

Not 2 Fit

Male

Jeff James

Jason Grant

24

3.55.42

485

Chubby Turtles

Male

Mark Smith

Tom Scattolino

25

3.56.05

270

Girls Running Club

Female

Cynthia Slagle

Erin Savarese

1

26

3.57.12

475

Team Standard

Male

William Pitcher

Cameron Hunt

27

3.58.04

273

Late Again

Coed

Linda Schrading

Eric Schrading

2

28

3.59.30

281

Donny and Marie

Mas-Co

Karen Fox

Peter Boyden

29

4.02.08

481

Ron & Matt

Male

Matt Anthony

Ron Barron

30

4.02.43

486

A Pair of Nuts

Male

Stephen Gronski

Tim Gronski

31

4.06.12

484

Team TM

Male

Todd Leiser

Matt Krueger

32

4.06.23

275

KDMM

Coed

Karen Donoughe

Matt Mohl

3

33

4.09.06

288

Desperados

Male

Patrick Zbyzsewski

Mike Butler

34

4.11.44

286

Team 69

Masters

Bill Hardy

Bill Edmonds

2

35

4.14.39

298

Team Fatigue

Male

James McCaughan

Sean Gilligan

36

4.15.38

487

Bruise Brothers

Male

Eric Marshall

Brian Marshall

37

4.16.47

277

Last Minute

Coed

Cheri Mitchell

David Boyen

38

4.17.49

294

Young and Younger

Male

Bill Mebane

Chris Young

39

4.18.53

290

Slow Mojo

Male

Jeremy Kuhar

Jake Antonelli

40

4.22.21

471

Trailcrushers

Male

John McGee

Jim Schwartz

41

4.23.13

295

All Out

Male

Charles Gulati

Bill Hogenbauer

42

4.23.14

299

TnT

Male

Tom Shea

Matt Goodwin

43

4.26.34

285

Looking For Hot Pasta

Masters

Barry Susson

Alan Hark

44

4.30.06

476

Delaware Trail Dawgs

Male

Gary Whiteside

Dan Bloom

45

4.35.45

272

Dirty Girls

Female

Laureen Smith

Karen Baier

46

4.39.18

282

Lookin For Adventure

Masters

Todd Erickson

Tom Schenck

47

4.45.33

469

PuertoRoLock

Male

Randy Brezski

Jason Brezski

48

4.48.15

271

Room Dawgs

Female

Patricia Way

Melinda Schoutens

49

4.50.15

278

The Bald and the Beautiful

Coed

Kathy Sheasley

Chris King

50

4.54.06

279

Geronimo

Coed

Tina Selimis

Kevin Kienzle


HOME                 ADVENTURE RACING              RUNNING            BIKING


For More Information, contact:

Breakaway Sports
PO Box 631
Shillington, PA  19607

Tel:  610-775-9776
Email:  ibulrich@aol.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hit Counter