FRENCH CREEK FLING
Adventure Race
Sunday, October 12th, 2003


Rank

Time

Team Name

Member #1

Member #2

Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

3.38.03

Mervine's Exhaust Systems

Claude Mervine

MarkYourkavitch

1st Male

2

3.43.28

Polar Opposites

Ken Fretz

Claire Hayes

1st Coed

3

3.44.24

Team Weaver

Dean Moyer

Ralph Fegley

2nd Male

4

3.47.31

Dirty Old Painters

Greg Poruban

Eric Reid

3rd Male

5

3.49.58

Big Marbles

Mike Henzes

Chris Ledell

 

6

3.51.50

Bread

Ed Myers

Brent Kametz

 

7

3.55.01

Max Overdrive

Colin Tworek

Nicole Sheetz

2nd Coed

8

4.00.08

Gotta Go Again

Chris Bordlemay

Ben Kriebel

 

9

4.00.20

Songea

Ben Askins

Matt Halulko

 

10

4.04.36

Skeleton Cru

Jason Sweet

Tony Finding

 

11

4.12.58

Mervine's Exhaust 2

Erik Leeds

Bert Lange

 

12

4.14.14

2 Buzzards

Larry Peters

Marcia Peters

1st Master

13

4.15.09

WEMBA

Peter Haabestad

Keith Goldan

 

14

4.18.00

Tortuga

Nathan DeFanti

Roberto Vaccaro

 

15

4.19.19

TNR Racing

Ryan Junkins

Tom DeVries

 

16

4.19.37

Boys Adventure Club

Mark Mullert

Andy Brautigam

 

17

4.19.42

Jedi knights

Ron Etter

Eric Newman

2nd Master

18

4.33.05

Trail Creek Outfitters

Bill Brown

Ed Camelli

 

19

4.35.33

Two-Anda

Joanne Abbruzzesi

Jacqeline Eder

1st Female

20

4.35.57

The Ache Team

Bob McDonald

Barry Iorfido

 

21

4.42.42

Kins

Stan Needle

Mike Ahern

 

22

4.42.44

The Wizard and Oz

Bill Oswald

Wisten Ramos

 

23

4.46.08

Rockheads

Jim Mansfield

Nick Tymchenko

 

24

4.46.10

ODT

Matt Bornais

Alan Scholl

 

25

4.48.24

Hot N Spicy

Scott Sherlock

Christine Varnai

3rd Coed

26

4.49.43

Team Fatigue

Mike Kerhle

Jim MeCaughan

 

27

4.50.52

Team Chasm

Dan Maialetti

Cheryl Finkel

 

28

4.51.37

Keep On Up Chuckin

Colin Sheridan

Teb Sabram

 

29

4.53.21

Double Trouble

Melinda Brofee

Noelle Wertz

2nd Female

30

4.59.10

Badfish

Alainya Hedlt

Brian Harper  

31

5.00.33

Team Baka

Jeff Detwiler

Erin Mast

 

32

5.00.46

Seven Summits

Dave Weaver

Pat Weaver

 

33

5.01.27

Gearco Girls

Tracy Halsey

Jen Gundersen

 

34

5.04.47

Team Xiphias

Doug Cogit

Randy McGinnis

 

35

5.07.13

Pithecanthropos Erectus

Brad Hall

Ryan King

 

36

5.08.20

Peter Pabs

Mike Schad

Erich Heckel  

37

5.19.40

Goolosh and a Pub

Judy Solomon

Dave Langton

 

38

5.28.15

B & F

Jim Ferguson

Ed Brownley

 

39

5.33.38

Nozarks

Mike Ryan

Hiram Ring

 

40

5.37.00

Blood, Sweat and Gears

Alan Hark

Barry Susson

 

41

5.43.00

Beaver Fever

Anthony Choudhry

Chris Lecuyer

 

42

5.49.00

Take 2

Andrea Clark

Dan Hannun

 

 DNF

--

Team Drydock

Mike Wills

Randy Compton

 
   

 

 

 

 

The following teams mis-read course markings leading them to only complete 7 out of the 11 mile bike leg.

Unofficial

3.28.04

M-n-M

Melissa Mertz

Molly Obetz

 

Unofficial

3.30.30

Bigger Marbles

Dan Lortz

Eric Kratzinger

 

Unofficial

3.31.04

Team By Grace

Brent O'Bryan

Leslie Pott

 

Unofficial

3.34.19

Agnos Carteria

Paul Shaffner

Anne Kenote

 

Unofficial

3.37.00

Tiki Express

Bob Mahoney

Paul Dovin

 

Unofficial

3.44.23

Running Behind

Lou Metzger

Larry Schroding

 

Unofficial

4.06.10

The God Squad

Chris Mancuso

Catherine Mihn

 

Unofficial

4.09.26

Team S F

BetsyRush

Steve Borkowski

 

Unofficial

4.26.48

Westside Girls

Patricia Danielian

Bonnie Anderson

 

Unofficial

4.34.58

Jasper AC

Mike Leith

Matt Hastings

 

HOME                 ADVENTURE RACING              RUNNING            BIKING


For More Information, contact:

Breakaway Sports
PO Box 631
Shillington, PA  19607

Tel:  610-775-9776
Email:  ibulrich@aol.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hit Counter