CUSHION PEAK ADVENTURE CHALLENGE - RESULTS 4/13/03

RANK

TEAM

TIME

PLACE / DIV

TEAM NAME

ATHLETES

Other Info

1

14

2.43.36

Male

Cheddar & Gouda

Adrian Booth / Huybert Groenendaal

Phila, PA

2

1

2.49.04

Male

Team B'More

Mark Senkowski / Coleman Devlin

Baltimore, MD

3

34

2.55.12

Coed

Worksiteplus.com

Brian & Anne Hess

Mohnton, PA

4

58

2.59.15

Master

Weaver's Bike Shop

Dave Hinkel / Ed Myers

Reading, PA

5

54

3.09.43

Master

Cushion Peak Flyers

Don Morrison / Ralph Veigel

Pottstown, PA

6

24

3.13.44

Male

Hobble-n-Crash

Greg Deland / Larry Peters

Shillington, PA

7

31

3.20.57

Male

Mervine's Exhaust Systems

Claude Mervine / Bert Lange

Shillington, PA

8

53

3.26.36

Male

Wet Daddy

Marc Kanuk / Jesse Fluck

Wilmington, DE

9

3

3.27.08

Male

Fast nacht

Joel MacMurray / Greg Herbine

Allentown, PA

10

17 3:32:11 Male

Dragons

Bret Wartluft / Paul Dovin

Reading, PA

11

51

3.34.18

Coed

Max Overdrive

Colin Tworek / Nicole Sheets

Hazelton, PA

12

50

3.35.38

Coed

Barncats

Jill Lewis / Flash Barchik

13

55

3.36.40

Master

Pyledrivers

Harvey Pyle / Gary Stefanisco

14

49

3.36.46

Coed

Sutliff Hummer III

Mark Colucci / Patricia Brookover

15

16

3.37.02

Male

Gotta Go Again

Shawn Huntzinger / Chris Bordlemay

16

28

3.39.55

Male

SALSA

Jim Ramsey / Vince Guntle

17

26

3.40.15

Male

T-Baggers

Dan Maialetti / Brian Maialetti

18

59

3.44.02

Master

Jedi Knights

Eric Newman / Ron Etter

19

25

3.52.50

Male

Topwater Living

Bryan Borgia / Peter Hershboag

20

12

3.53.49

Male

Red Lions

Jason Lazurick / Ken Makosch

21

35

3.55.20

Coed

High Gear

Debra Azemar / Brian Hange

22

30

3.57.25

Male

Trail Creek Outfitters

Ed Camelli / Bill Brown

23

64

3.57.55

Male

Earth Rhythms

Brian Leibacher / Kirk Hubbard

24

23

3.59.24

Male

Harris Brothers

Mike Harris / Steve Harris

25

5

3.59.49

Male

Cave Bear

John Novak / Paul Harris

26

56

4.02.01

Master

Mistaken

Mike Ahern / Stan Needle

27

8

4.06.08

Male

McCoogan

George McCaughan / James McCaughan

28

40

4.06.10

Coed

Rum Runners

Dan Jannhs / Francesca Lango

29

47

4.08.42

Coed

Sutliff Hummer II

Bruce Ebersole / Tanya Morgan

30

46

4.08.56

Coed

Sutliff Hummer I

Donna Mummert / Drew Wellman

31

11

4.09.18

Male

Lazy Lightening

Ed Hawkey / Rob Schoenen

32

9

4.09.47

Male

Soy Bomb

John Dunkleberger / Dave Fogleman

33

13

4.10.07

Male

Team Sabram

Ted Sabram / Colin Sheridan

34

21

4.13.42

Male

Green Acres

Chuck Gulati / Bill Hogannauer

35

27

4.13.46

Male

Pooh Bears

*Ryan Faulkingham / *Mike Scala

Two broken chains, and they still finished in the top half!  What studs!

36

10

4.14.42

Male

Non-stop

Chris Buzby / Andrew Cook

37

20

4.15.59

Male

Team 2 Forty 5

Andrew Paxton / Mike Pisors

38

62

4.16.28

Female

Double Trouble

Sue Nordhoy / Kim Kerber

39

39

4.16.29

Coed

Rendezvous

Lauren Schultz / John Repasky

40

36

4.19.26

Coed

Blue Vertex

Ed Roberts / Kera Daily

41

15

4.21.00

Male

We might be slow, but we're behind you

Bock Moyes / Joe Buglisi

42

61

4.21.10

Female

Team Eternity

Tracy Parmer / Stephanie Stauffer

43

38

4.21.29

Coed

Scooba Pooder

Bill Oswald / Melissa McGow

44

6

4.22.20

Male

Dirty White Boys Minus One

Mike Goodwin / Denny War

45

60

4.22.36

Master

Iron Eagles

Bruce Dennsburger / Mark Peoria

46

2

4.25.42

Male

Just Met II

William Schrader / Kevin Frost

47

32

4.25.51

Male

2 Fools in a Race

Kevin Kods / Shawn Kitzmiller

48

4

4.28.24

Male

Ed & Shun

Shunichi Shibanuma / Edward Wang

49

22

4.30.02

Male

Hope 2 Finish

Dewey Oakes / Joshue Schneider

50

57

4.52.45

Master

Moving Masters

Donna Newcomer / Jack Goodwin

51

63

4.59.36

Female

1st Platoon ARI

Danielle Barson / Julie Harris

52

42

5.01.47

Coed

Hiver Gras

Karen Baier / Jay Taylor

53

45

5.06.20

Coed

Team Atlas

Jenn Piskei / Kelly Allen

54

19

5.15.09

Male

Keller's Creamery

Glenn Millar / Tony Pineno

55

33

5.19.53

Male

CST Express

Mark Formica / Damien Silva

56

41

5.20.24

Coed

Not Dead Yet

Joseph & Lisa Harold

57

37

DNF

Coed

2 TV's

Anthony Verwey / Tarah Verwey

58

43

DNF

Coed

Jess & the Wink Link

*Jess Jaworski / Bill Cole

*Unofficial Finisher

59

44

DNF

Coed

Slow & Slower

Jill Talarico / *David Baker

*Unofficial Finisher

60

29

DNF

Male

Dead Last

Jeremy Rapp / Doug Meneeley