CUSHION PEAK ADVENTURE CHALLENGE - RESULTS 4/08/01

Team 1st Bike Team 1st Run Team 2nd Bike Team Orienteer Team 2nd Run Team Name & Competitors Finish PLACE
41 51:10 41 1:19:27 41 1:50:25 53 2:11:38 53 2:39:46 53 Tina's Guys
Ed Myers, Stephen Goldcamp
2:39:46 1st Overall;
1st Masters
29 54:04 53 1:25:15 53 2:01:33 41 2:12:40 41 2:40:43 41 Navigators
Cassy Byrne, Frank Eyth
2:40:43 1st Coed
53 54:45 29 1:25:46 29 2:05:08 29 2:16:22 29 2:50:19 29 This One's for Ann
Brian Hess, Dan Reitz
2:50:19 1st Male
27 57:37 26 1:32:08 47 2:08:24 47 2:16:35 47 2:54:16 47 Rich's Automotive
Rich & Darcie Willingmyre
2:54:16 2nd Coed
47 57:39 47 1:32:23 26 2:11:00 34 2:27:18 26 3:07:24 26 Team Flash
Scott Coll, Brian "Flash" Barchik
3:07:24 2nd Male
52 58:27 27 1:37:22 27 2:12:45 26 2:27:38 34 3:07:58 34 Condors
Steven Lage, Ted Peterson
3:07:58 3rd Male
34 60:00 34 1:37:40 32 2:13:15 27 2:29:39 27 3:09:25 27 Team Beaver
Matt Vergamini, Eric Gerckins
3:09:25  
26 1:01:15 33 1:39:30 31 2:15:17 28 2:29:58 28 3:11:38 28 Studs-R-Us
Paul Jesse, Andrew Murray
3:11:38  
31 1:01:40 52 1:39:30 34 2:15:55 52 2:31:25 52 3:12:15 52 Old & Tired
Jeff Irving, Nick Mansilla
3:12:15 2nd Masters
33 1:03:04 32 1:40:45 52 2:17:15 37 2:37:33 37 3:14:15 37 Sharpshooters
Kevin McIntyre, Erich Barchi
3:14:15  
32 1:03:15 31 1:40:54 28 2:20:12 31 2:31:42 31 3:16:20 31 Team Sabram
Ted Sabram, John Repasky
3:16:20  
54 1:04:08 28 1:41:27 37 2:20:30 32 2:36:20 33 3:18:35 33 Warthogs
Charlie & George Crowell
3:18:35  
43 1:05:02 37 1:41:27 33 2:23:30 33 2:38:25 32 3:18:57 32 Knowmaet
Greg Poruban, Eric Reid
3:18:57  
28 1:06:16 43 1:43:40 54 2:26:30 54 2:48:01 54 3:27:25 54 Maert
Len DePue, Karl Hischmann
3:27:25  
37 1:08:04 54 1:44:42 43 2:28:00 36 2:48:40 36 3:35:40 36 Dragons
Brett Wartluft, Mike Mokos
3:35:40  
36 1:09:38 36 1:48:07 36 2:32:22 45 2:53:30 45 3:43:20 45 Blue Marsh
Tina Schrode-Fries, Frank Goldcamp
3:43:20 3rd Coed
46 1:09:47 45 1:49:45 46 2:37:58 46 2:56:11 46 3:48:31 46 Team Crash
Cheryl Lutz, Daniel Maialetti
3:48:31  
38 1:10:00 46 1:51:25 45 2:38:10 50 2:56:14 50 3:50:39 50 Flahutes
Robert Sands, Rick Jager
3:50:39  
50 1:10:07 50 1:54:07 50 2:44:22 38 2:57:05 38 3:52:03 38 Gotta Go
William Oswald, Shawn Huntzinger
3:52:03  
45 1:13:18 38 1:58:56 38 2:44:59 43 3:00:06 44 3:54:36 44 Low Gear
Brian Hange, Debra Azemar
3:54:36  
42 1:13:56 44 1:59:35 44 2:47:30 44 3:02:08 43 3:57:42 43 Three Little Pigs -1
Kim Watt, Nick Hall
3:57:42  
40 1:16:38 42 2:03:12 42 2:56:45 48 3:15:50 40 4:11:55 40 Psycho Joe
Jim Blizzard, Lonni Jerisild
4:11:55  
44 1:17:30 48 2:05:18 51 3:00:38 40 3:16:12 48 4:26:37 48 The Homeslices
Amy Walbert, Rick Grab
4:26:37  
51 1:17:55 51 2:10:10 40 3:00:50 42 3:18:39 42 4:28:27 42 Team Variable Speed
Wendy Reshetar, Brian Brutosky
4:28:27  
30 1:26:50 30 2:14:27 48 3:01:45 51 3:22:30 51 4:29:32 51 Broken Not Beaten
Mike Gerckins, Jardine Fritz
4:29:32  
35 1:27:40 40 2:15:21 30 3:09:10 30 3:45:40 30 4:32:37 30 Team Platoon
Joseph Spych, John Smaltz
4:32:37  
48 1:28:40 35 2:24:15 35 3:30:30 35 4:05:07 35 4:50:29 35 Weekend Golfers
Chris Siciliano, Brian Mauro
4:50:29  
49 DNF