Sunny, 80 degrees!    

Cushion Peak Adventure Race

April 22, 2007

   

PHOTO GALLERY

Bib Time Team Name Division Teammate #1 Teammate #2
92 2.20.53 DOA CHAMPIONS Rob Russell Matt Russell
90 2.23.34 Team Mutiny  Male Ron Gradwell Steve Drake
58 2.30.07 Blazing Saddles Male Jesse Fluck Jeff Ruhl
56 2.32.27 CAC (Criskey Adventure Club) Male Patrick Hickey Matt Christ
60 2.32.28 Moonies Male Aaron Warchal Kevin Cogan
96 2.32.47 Dog Tired Masters Bill Martin Gary Orvieto
87 2.32.50 Saucon Valley Bikes Male Todd Melnick Jeff Bell
49 2.39.57 Dynamical Coed Jody Frank Doug Wellons
77 2.41.20 Team S.O.D. Coed Amy Roberts Ed Roberts
61 2.42.22 Avengers Male Joe Miller Jim Dimmerling
67 2.45.58 Old Iron York Guys Masters Craig Schultz Walt Schrading
97 2.46.17 Nice Visit Masters Roger Schrading Eric Schrading
57 2.49.12 Y Not Male Jason Sweet Tony Finding
98 2.50.30 Sara's Team Masters Mike Adkins Tom Kulp
75 2.51.03 Team Harris 1 Coed Julie Harris Mike Harris
79 2.51.30 Momentum Coed Diana Driscoll Cameron Bowie
59 2.51.48 Gotta Go Again Male Shawn Huntzinger Chris Bordlemay
48 2.53.32 Navy Seales Coed Jenn Seale Ken Seale
65 2.54.06 Speed Racer Masters Robert Inforzato Rick Blyler
78 2.55.09 Mud Weasels Coed Jill Lewis Rob Schwartz
46 2.55.34 Team Hard Candy Coed Candy Stampone Dan Maialetti
95 2.57.05 Nuts & Bolts Masters Terry Herr Bruce Koa
89 2.58.52 Rotary Guys Male Rick Wojciechowsky Jeff Barnes
88 3.04.49 Boys Rule Girls Drool Male Ryan Riegle Steve Senigla
74 3.06.55 12 Days Coed Stephanie Spackman Donnie Ward
55 3.07.58 Team Fatigue  Male Mike Kehrle Jim McCaughn
73 3.09.08 Tater Mashers Coed Heather Zahn David Cross
47 3.09.45 Team Streak Coed Nicole Sheets Colin Tworek
43 3.10.10 Skrigg-Skragg Coed Jeanmarie McCrae Brian McCarthy
91 3.10.32 Titans of the Trail Male Bill Hogenauer Chuck Gulati
66 3.13.53 Old and Older Masters Chris Schubert Robert Campbell
70 3.15.02 Metabolic Waste Coed Heather Morin Peter Dixon
84 3.15.45 Team Xtreme Male Kevin Mahoney Dave Hamzik
94 3.15.47 Two Type A's Female Virginia Angus Beth Sturgill
85 3.16.45 Country Omelet Male Mike Ridpath Paul Haye
76 3.16.50 4 Hour Abs Coed Abbey Neff Jim Anderson
52 3.21.01 Thing 1; Thing 2 Male Tom Sedlack Aaron Copeland
50 3.22.23 Adventure Rookies Male John Kunstbeck Kevin McCann
80 3.24.04 Boston Molasses Disaster Male Tim Lyons Brian Foy
62 3.26.53 Slackers Male Phil Wright Barry Iorfido
54 3.31.23 Midnight Cowboys Male Brian Kotzmoyer Charles Webber
82 3.32.37 Cloud Nine Male Karl Levins Duane Freed
51 3.33.37 Barely Legal Male Jim Shields Will Trax
53 3.35.24 Flyboys Male Ben Eskra Chip Hunter
68 3.36.25 Bruise Brothers Masters Eric Marshall Brian Marshall
86 3.40.48 Chaos Male Scott Lewis George McCaughan
81 3.41.40 Dirty White Boys Male Michael Goodwin Justin Barrick
71 3.41.47 Our Date Night Coed Dorine Rominiecki Mike Rominiecki
93 3.43.47 Special K's  Female Kim Hemingway Kristine Endy
64 3.47.21 Team Sunshine Female Nicole Scholl Annette Acuff
63 3.47.22 Team Moonshine Female Marybeth Lennox Amanda Koldjeski
42 3.52.31 What Were We Thinking Coed Marianne Eybye Ryan McGee
72 3.56.29 The Sunsetters Coed Wendy Yambor Craig Yambor
40 3.58.19 Spitler Coed Teresa Spitler Kurt Gross
83 4.01.08 Team Granada Male Jesse Kavanugh Drew Lipsett
41 4.02.56 Geronimo Coed Tina Selimis Kevin Kienzle
44 4.18.46 Bravo Platoon Coed Meghan Van Arkle Mike McLaughlin
45 4.30.30 Alpha Platoon Coed Jenea Skeeters John Smaltz