CUSHION PEAK
ADVENTURE CHALLENGE
Sunday, April 23rd, 2006

WEAVER'S BIKE SHOP
Fleetwood, PA
610-944-9565
TexStyles Screen Printing
Shoemakersville, PA
610-562-4939

Team

Time

Team #

Place

Div

Name

Name

1

Team Mutiny I

2:27:04

229

Overall Winner

Male

Jason Gradwell

Don Ward

2

Weaver's Bike Shop II

2:28:10

336

1st Masters

Masters

Dave Hinkel

Ed Myers

3

Team HAPAG

2:39:39

341

1st Male

Male

Dirk Heinze

Cameron Bowie

4

Rat Pack

2:40:48

227

2nd Male

Male

Paul Dovin

Tony Laino

5

Team Mutiny II

2:40:55

230

3rd Male

Male

Ron Gradwell

Steve Drake

6

Blazing Saddles

2:41:22

340

4th Male

Male

Jesse Fluck

Jeff Ruhl

7

Trail Wenches

2:42:08

349

1st Female

Female

Amy Culp

Libby Crockart

8

Trail Creek Outfitters 2

2:49:14

343

1st Coed

Coed

Elizabeth Dols

Kevin McVey

9

Blue Turtles

2:57:08

232

2nd Coed

Coed

Jenn Seale

Ken Seale

10

Walk in the Park

2:58:04

370

5th Male

Male

Dan McGrann

Bill Martin

11

Avengers

2:59:24

339

 

Male

Joe Miller

Jim Dimmerling

12

Mud Weasels

3:01:50

238

3rd Coed

Coed

Jill Lewis

Rob Schwartz

13

Shocker

3:02:11

243

 

Male

Dave Richard

Neil Butterfoss

14

Full Throttle

3:02:56

228

 

Male

Patrick Hickey

Matt Christ

15

Tryad Personal Training

3:03:40

235

 

Male

Dan Maialetti

Brian Maialetti

16

Gotta Go Again

3:05:08

231

 

Male

Shawn Huntzinger

Chris Bordlemay

17

Gravity Check

3:06:02

234

 

Solo

 

Sean Walsh

18

Speed Racer

3:08:36

239

2nd Masters

Masters

Robert Inforzato

Rick Blyler

19

Hofweb

3:10:40

337

 

Masters

Randy Hoffman

Greg Weaber

20

Supernova

3:11:07

236

4th Coed

Coed

Serena Jimenez

Doug Wellons

21

Team Cosmo

3:11:37

233

5th Coed

Coed

Amy Roberts

Ed Roberts

22

Team Railroad

3:11:57

368

 

Coed

Julie Harris

Mike Harris

23

Not Sure Yet

3:12:22

342

 

Coed

Monique Leblanc

Doug Sklar

24

Ham Wallet

3:14:56

344

 

Male

Kevin Poust

Ben Derby

25

Lynn Twp. Adventure Club

3:15:34

338

 

Masters

Matt Fritz

Dave Evans

26

4 Hour Abs

3:18:25

348

 

Coed

Abbey Neff

Jim Anderson

27

Hog

3:22:33

237

 

Male

Sean O'Donnell

Chris Valtos

28

Chubby Turtles

3:23:20

242

 

Male

Tommy Scattolino

Mark Smith

29

Team Gumby

3:24:35

372

 

Coed

Kim Harris

Steve Harris

30

Eastside

3:25:02

244

 

Male

Rick Wojciechowsky

Vito Galle

31

Flahutes

3:26:14

248

 

Coed

Megan Metroka

Bob Sands

32

Speed and Trixie

3:27:43

373

 

Coed

Dawn Knipmeyer

Ryan Rendick

33

Dirty White Boys '06

3:33:39

369

 

Male

Michael Goodwin

Justin Barrick

34

Bloody Barrons

3:38:28

350

 

Masters

Peter Miller

Mike Ahern

35

Lost

3:39:28

240

 

Coed

Alicia Smith

Dan Bergey

36

Istech

3:41:39

375

 

Male

Barry Iorfido

Phil Wright

37

Team Fatigue on Single Speeds

3:43:08

347

 

Male

Mike Kehrle

Jim McCaughn

38

Is This Pace Good For You

3:45:58

241

 

Coed

Kera Daily

Brent Shultz

39

Metabolic Waste

3:46:58

374

 

Coed

Heather Morin

Peter Dixon

40

Racin' Rookies

3:48:45

246

 

Coed

Jen Fern

Mark Fern

41

Skrigg-Skragg

3:50:46

247

 

Coed

Jeanmarie McCrae

Brian McCarthy

42

Bruise Brothers

3:55:43

376

 

Male

Eric Marshall

Brian Marshall

43

Midnight Cowboys

4:01:18

245

 

Male

Brian Kotzmoyer

Charles Webber

44

Any Other Bright Ideas

4:07:11

250

 

Masters

Anni Sedlack

Tom Sedlack

45

Crest Whites Strips

4:15:21

249

 

Male

Alexis Alicea

Jesse Kavanaugh

46

Team Flat Tire

DNF

346

 

Coed

Laura Stewart

Evan Baker

               
               
               

If you have any questions, please call 610-775-9776 or email us at ibulrich@aol.com.


HOME        ADVENTURE RACING      RUNNING        BIKING

For more information, contact:

Breakaway Sports
PO Box 631
Shillington, PA  19607
TEL:  610-775-9776
Email:  ibulrich@aol.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hit Counter