CUSHION PEAK
ADVENTURE CHALLENGE
Sunday, April 24th, 2005

WEAVER'S BIKE SHOP
Fleetwood, PA
610-944-9565
TexStyles Screen Printing
Shoemakersville, PA
610-562-4939

RANK

FINISH TIME

PLACE

DIVISION

TEAM NAME

MEMBER #1

MEMBER #2

BIB #

1

2:30:37

1st Master

Mas

Weaver's Bike Shop

Dave Hinkel

Ed Myers

450

2

2:40:56

1st Male

Male

Rats

Paul Dovin

Tony Laino

281

3

2:41:27

2nd Male

Male

Mervine Exhaust Systems

Claude Mervine

Bert Lange

292

4

2:44:08

3rd Male

Male

Red Lions

Ken Makosch

Jason Lazurick

455

5

2:44:36

4th Male

Male

Team Mutiny II

Steve Drake

Don Ward

442

6

2:46:52

1st Female

Fem

Two Wenches on Trail

Libby Crockart

Amy Culp

438

7

2:47:42

1st Coed

Coed

Trail Creek Outfitters II

Elizabeth Dols

Kevin McVey

291

8

2:48:10

2nd Master

Mas

Trail Creek Outfitters

Ed Camelli

Sean Kelly

437

9

2:50:15

Male

Team Mutiny

Ron Gradwell

Jay Gradwell

284

10

2:51:28

Male

The Goggles Do Nothing

Matt Vergamini

Eric Gerckens

463

11

2:52:20

Male

Nice Visit

Eric Schrading

Walter Schrading

295

12

2:53:34

Male

Wet Daddy

Jesse Fluck

Jeff Buhl

282

13

2:53:57

Male

The Howard Boys

James Howard

Robert howard

452

14

2:55:28

3rd Master

Mas

G+R

Vince Guntle

Kevin Richards

448

15

2:56:04

Male

Team Jolt

Dan Maialetti

Doug Wellons

454

16

3:01:02

1st Co-Mas

Co-Mas

Momentum

Diana Driscoll

Cameron Bowie

224

17

3:01:17

Mas

Senior Beaver

Jeff Irving

Nick Mansilla

287

18

3:02:41

Male

Team Eagleview

Kieth Goldan

Drew Peden

446

19

3:02:52

Male

Gimme All U Got

Rick Grab

Mark Weikert

283

20

3:04:19

2nd Coed

Coed

Girls Running Club

Chip Waite

Erin Savarese

296

21

3:05:40

Male

Soy Bomb

Dave Fogelman

John Dunkelberger

444

22

3:06:54

3rd Coed

Coed

Crazy Cosmos (2nd)

Ed Roberts

Amy O'Connor

461

23

3:07:57

Coed

Weaver's Bike Shop

Elizabeth Glass

Jeff George

445

24

3:12:30

Co-Mas

Team Alp

Andrea Brunhofer

Rich Jager

453

25

3:14:07

Male

Corner Office

Joe Hnatishion

Paul Geistwite

451

26

3:15:38

Coed

Blue Turtle

Jenn Seale

Ken Seale

465

27

3:16:31

Male

Cheesebox

Gian Dodici

Jimmy Harris

441

28

3:17:02

Mas

Three Point Stance

Randy Hoffman

Greg Weaber

285

29

3:18:39

Male

Shocker

Steve Richard

Dave Richard

460

30

3:19:14

Male

Under Achievers

Jim Dimmerling

Joe Miller

440

31

3:21:31

Male

Team McCoogan

George McCaughan

James McCaughan

290

32

3:21:40

Male

Chubby Turtles

Mark Smith

Tom Scattolino

297

33

3:22:28

2nd Female

Fem

A Hare and a Tortoise

Kara Chaconas

Ruth McDorman

276

34

3:24:32

3rd Female

Fem

Burnin Bridges

Tara Heiss

Heather Zahn

449

35

3:26:36

Male

Bloody Barons

Mike Ahern

Jarret Grout

222

36

3:29:12

Male

Five-O

Rick Wojciechowsky

Steve Guers

464

37

3:31:07

Male

ODT

Matt Bornias

Alan Scholl

223

38

3:31:43

Mas

Partners in Grime

Barry Iorfido

Robert McDonald

286

39

3:32:38

Male

Old City

Jeff Plusen

Craig Brown

458

40

3:41:51

Male

Which Way

Rob Cook

Rob Schwartz

277

41

3:42:10

Male

Team Brotherhood (1st)

Brandon Fisher

Matthew Bills

443

42

3:42:54

Coed

Just Wicked

Melissa Miner

Kevin Mahoney

293

43

3:48:35

Mas

Valhalla's Racers

Rob Culp

Brian Subers

298

44

3:50:21

Male

Sweat Hogs

Corey Kent

John Moritz

288

45

3:51:39

Male

Donkeys and Elephants

Rickard Guma

John Duggan

447

46

3:52:54

Coed

Jen and the Fat Man

Jen Piskei

Tom Butts

275

47

3:56:19

Coed

Metabolic Waste

Heather Morin

Pete Dixon

280

48

3:57:32

Mas

Just Do It

Bruce Densberger

Mark Peoria

439

49

4:07:20

Male

Zen Daddy's

Chris Tulino

Jackson Kuhl

299

50

4:11:11

Male

Natural Born Losers

Mike Bralski

Jerry Hadley

226

51

4:16:50

Male

Team Dark Star

Philip Nohe

Shawn McCarty

457

52

4:18:10

Fem

Sweaty Betty's

Laureen Smith

Karen Baier

436

53

4:27:12

Fem

JMU Chicks

Danielle Pack

Abby Plusen

459

54

4:34:39

Coed

Parrotheads

Antonia Marzulli

Stephen Orleski

456

55

4:40:48

Male

Mike and Jerome

Mike Kehrle

Jerome Brown

289

56

DNF

Fem

Why?

Susan Dente

Deb Kustka

279

57

DNF

Co-Mas

Swift Like Tree, Smart Like Stone

Tom Sedlack

Anni Sedlack

462

Team

Time

Team #

Place

Div

Name

Name

1

Team Mutiny I

2:27:04

229

Overall Winner

Male

Jason Gradwell

Don Ward

2

Weaver's Bike Shop II

2:28:10

336

1st Masters

Masters

Dave Hinkel

Ed Myers

3

Team HAPAG

2:39:39

341

1st Male

Male

Dirk Heinze

Cameron Bowie

4

Rat Pack

2:40:48

227

2nd Male

Male

Paul Dovin

Tony Laino

5

Team Mutiny II

2:40:55

230

3rd Male

Male

Ron Gradwell

Steve Drake

6

Blazing Saddles

2:41:22

340

4th Male

Male

Jesse Fluck

Jeff Ruhl

7

Trail Wenches

2:42:08

349

1st Female

Female

Amy Culp

Libby Crockart

8

Trail Creek Outfitters 2

2:49:14

343

1st Coed

Coed

Elizabeth Dols

Kevin McVey

9

Blue Turtles

2:57:08

232

2nd Coed

Coed

Jenn Seale

Ken Seale

10

Walk in the Park

2:58:04

370

5th Male

Male

Dan McGrann

Bill Martin

11

Avengers

2:59:24

339

 

Male

Joe Miller

Jim Dimmerling

12

Mud Weasels

3:01:50

238

3rd Coed

Coed

Jill Lewis

Rob Schwartz

13

Shocker

3:02:11

243

 

Male

Dave Richard

Neil Butterfoss

14

Full Throttle

3:02:56

228

 

Male

Patrick Hickey

Matt Christ

15

Tryad Personal Training

3:03:40

235

 

Male

Dan Maialetti

Brian Maialetti

16

Gotta Go Again

3:05:08

231

 

Male

Shawn Huntzinger

Chris Bordlemay

17

Gravity Check

3:06:02

234

 

Solo

 

Sean Walsh

18

Speed Racer

3:08:36

239

2nd Masters

Masters

Robert Inforzato

Rick Blyler

19

Hofweb

3:10:40

337

 

Masters

Randy Hoffman

Greg Weaber

20

Supernova

3:11:07

236

4th Coed

Coed

Serena Jimenez

Doug Wellons

21

Team Cosmo

3:11:37

233

5th Coed

Coed

Amy Roberts

Ed Roberts

22

Team Railroad

3:11:57

368

 

Coed

Julie Harris

Mike Harris

23

Not Sure Yet

3:12:22

342

 

Coed

Monique Leblanc

Doug Sklar

24

Ham Wallet

3:14:56

344

 

Male

Kevin Poust

Ben Derby

25

Lynn Twp. Adventure Club

3:15:34

338

 

Masters

Matt Fritz

Dave Evans

26

4 Hour Abs

3:18:25

348

 

Coed

Abbey Neff

Jim Anderson

27

Hog

3:22:33

237

 

Male

Sean O'Donnell

Chris Valtos

28

Chubby Turtles

3:23:20

242

 

Male

Tommy Scattolino

Mark Smith

29

Team Gumby

3:24:35

372

 

Coed

Kim Harris

Steve Harris

30

Eastside

3:25:02

244

 

Male

Rick Wojciechowsky

Vito Galle

31

Flahutes

3:26:14

248

 

Coed

Megan Metroka

Bob Sands

32

Speed and Trixie

3:27:43

373

 

Coed

Dawn Knipmeyer

Ryan Rendick

33

Dirty White Boys '06

3:33:39

369

 

Male

Michael Goodwin

Justin Barrick

34

Bloody Barrons

3:38:28

350

 

Masters

Peter Miller

Mike Ahern

35

Lost

3:39:28

240

 

Coed

Alicia Smith

Dan Bergey

36

Istech

3:41:39

375

 

Male

Barry Iorfido

Phil Wright

37

Team Fatigue on Single Speeds

3:43:08

347

 

Male

Mike Kehrle

Jim McCaughn

38

Is This Pace Good For You

3:45:58

241

 

Coed

Kera Daily

Brent Shultz

39

Metabolic Waste

3:46:58

374

 

Coed

Heather Morin

Peter Dixon

40

Racin' Rookies

3:48:45

246

 

Coed

Jen Fern

Mark Fern

41

Skrigg-Skragg

3:50:46

247

 

Coed

Jeanmarie McCrae

Brian McCarthy

42

Bruise Brothers

3:55:43

376

 

Male

Eric Marshall

Brian Marshall

43

Midnight Cowboys

4:01:18

245

 

Male

Brian Kotzmoyer

Charles Webber

44

Any Other Bright Ideas

4:07:11

250

 

Masters

Anni Sedlack

Tom Sedlack

45

Crest Whites Strips

4:15:21

249

 

Male

Alexis Alicea

Jesse Kavanaugh

46

Team Flat Tire

DNF

346

 

Coed

Laura Stewart

Evan Baker

If you have any questions, please call 610-775-9776 or email us at ibulrich@aol.com.


HOME        ADVENTURE RACING      RUNNING        BIKING

For more information, contact:

Breakaway Sports
PO Box 631
Shillington, PA  19607
TEL:  610-775-9776
Email:  ibulrich@aol.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hit Counter