Weaver's Bike Shop
WILDLANDS CHALLENGE Adventure Race

Wilderness Canoes

Weaver's Bike Shop
Fleetwood (610) 944-9565

 

 

Sunday, Sept. 25th, 2011

  Overall Race              
Place Team Name Time Div Name Name Name Name Name
1 Team Mutiny 3:34:23 M Steve Drake Daryl Weaver Andy Martin Ron Gradwell Ken Rice
2 White Squirrel 3:40:45 M Dave Raymond Chris Keller Pete Lobianco    
3 No Exhaust 3:52:30 MA Mark Yourkavitch Gary Long Len Alansky    
4 Fake Chow 4:02:35 M Jeff Allen Matt Russell Kevin Russell    
5 Right Behind Mindy 4:09:36 C Chip Hunter Mindy Weller Mark Balthaser    
6 Mighty Masters 4:12:01  CM Mike Yoder Claude Mervine Paul Dovin Dianna Driscoll Brian Hess
7 ST8KM III 4:26:32 M Shawn Owens Jason Gradwell Dan McGuigan    
8 Screamers 4:37:27 MA Randy Hoffman Greg Weaber David Clark    
9 Wheels, Keels, Heals & Squeals 4:45:25 M Lenny Chai Mike Mongeotte Jay Rothberg Jerry Nugent Dan Clune
10 Strangers 4:49:59 M John McGee Kris Gelsinger Ricardo Portillo Myron Zwally Bryan Fenoff
11 Albino Rats 4:50:28 C Ken Seale Jen Seale Al James    
12 Lady & The Tramps 4:52:23 C Samantha Ulrich Brad Wiley Jeff Merritt Kevin Merritt Gabe Oprea
13 Second Wind 4:53:18 C Tom Levy Mike Beiber Mark Fern Jen Fern Troy Achenbach
14 Team Rugged 5:16:27 C Martine DeLorenzo Kyle McKinley Gary Drazeck    
15 82s 5:27:18 M Augie Matias Matt Stafford Andrew Liss Mike Tanis Angelo Monzo
16 The Circle Jerks 5:30:16 M Mike Poland Jason Tsaoys Greg Nies    
17 4CNR 5:30:51 C Jerry Cessna Rachel Cessna Jeff Cantlin Jason Reed Rebecca Clatch
18 Dirt Devils 5:33:54 M Andrew Ambruch Blake Hughes Jamie Kracht    
19 Chasing Another Girl 6:01:50 C Matt Deviney Nancy Gober Kevin McMennamin Joe Ringhoffer Patrick Yerger
20 Back in the Game 6:10:28 M Matt Patras Ryan Haller Eric Ditter    
                 
  5 Person Race              
Place Team Name Time Div Name Name Name Name Name
1 Team Mutiny 3:34:23 M Steve Drake Daryl Weaver Andy Martin Ron Gradwell Ken Rice
2 Mighty Masters 4:12:01  CM Mike Yoder Claude Mervine Paul Dovin Dianna Driscoll Brian Hess
3 Wheels, Keels, Heals & Squeals 4:45:25 M Lenny Chai Mike Mongeotte Jay Rothberg Jerry Nugent Dan Clune
4 Strangers 4:49:59 M John McGee Kris Gelsinger Ricardo Portillo Myron Zwally Bryan Fenoff
5 Lady & The Tramps 4:52:23 C Samantha Ulrich Brad Wiley Jeff Merritt Kevin Merritt Gabe Oprea
6 Second Wind 4:53:18 C Tom Levy Mike Beiber Mark Fern Jen Fern Troy Achenbach
7 82s 5:27:18 M Augie Matias Matt Stafford Andrew Liss Mike Tanis Angelo Monzo
8 4CNR 5:30:51 C Jerry Cessna Rachel Cessna Jeff Cantlin Jason Reed Rebecca Clatch
9 Chasing Another Girl 6:01:50 C Matt Deviney Nancy Gober Kevin McMennamin Joe Ringhoffer Patrick Yerger
                 
  3 Person Race              
Place Team   Time Div Name Name Name    
1 White Squirrel 3:40:45 M Dave Raymond Chris Keller Pete Lobianco    
2 No Exhaust 3:52:30 MA Mark Yourkavitch Gary Long Len Alansky    
3 Fake Chow 4:02:35 M Jeff Allen Matt Russell Kevin Russell    
4 Right Behind Mindy 4:09:36 C Chip Hunter Mindy Weller Mark Balthaser    
5 ST8KM III 4:26:32 M Shawn Owens Jason Gradwell Dan McGuigan    
6 Screamers 4:37:27 MA Randy Hoffman Greg Weaber David Clark    
7 Albino Rats 4:50:28 C Ken Seale Jen Seale Al James    
8 Team Rugged 5:16:27 C Martine DeLorenzo Kyle McKinley Gary Drazeck    
9 The Circle Jerks 5:30:16 M Mike Poland Jason Tsaoys Greg Nies    
10 Dirt Devils 5:33:54 M Andrew Ambruch Blake Hughes Jamie Kracht    
11 Back in the Game 6:10:28 M Matt Patras Ryan Haller Eric Ditter    
                 

 

 

Questions? Contact us at bulrich1@aol.com or call Breakaway Sports at 610-775-9776.