Weaver's Bike Shop
WILDLANDS CHALLENGE Adventure Race

Wilderness Canoes

Weaver's Bike Shop
Fleetwood (610) 944-9565

 

 

Sunday, Sept. 30th, 2007

PHOTO GALLERY

RANK TEAM NAME TIME DIVISION PLACE DIVISION          
1 Mutiny 3:26:51 OVERALL M Ron Gradwell Andrew Martin Steve Drake Jeff Reigel Darryl Weaver
2 Mervine Exhaust 3:30:12 1st Male M Claude Mervine Bert Lange Mark Yorkavitch Greg DeLand Kyle Cashin
3 Team Scalpel 3:42:13 2nd Male M Walt Kerr Bill Martin Gary Orvieto Dan McGrann Bryon Kremer
4 Weaver's Bike Shop 3:45:25 1st Masters MS Dave Hinkel Dave Feinauer Paul Dovin Mike Yoder Ed Myers
5 Tryad Personal Fitness 3:52:53 1st Coed Jody Frank Dan Maialetti Doug Wellons Matt Palombaro Cameron Bowie
6 Second Wind 4:21:57 3rd Male M Tom Levy Mark Fern Allen Brown Mike Bieber Dirk Stribrny
7 Mud Sluts 4:27:13 2nd Coed C Mindy Weller Mark Weller Kristin Stroup Lindsey MacTavish Melissa Mertz
8 Y Not Tri 4:29:14 1st Female F Amy Culp Tina Schrode-Fries Ginny Angus Kim Hemmingway Beth Sturgill
9 Corps Fitness 4:35:14   M Matt DiCintio Pete Groff Mike Nawa Lee Norcross Andy Horning
10 No More Detours 4:36:01   M Lenny Chai Tyler Wagner Mike Lui Dan Clune John Speidel
11 Gotta go Again 4:36:25   M Eric Marshall Shawn Huntzinger Brian Marshall Chris Bordlemay Shawn Rowe
12 MAERT 4:39:55 3rd Coed C Andrea Brunhoffer Rich Jager Karl Hischman Jim Reuther Rob O'Brien
13 Y's Guys 4:46:05   M Brian Hemingway Rob Culp Chuck Gulati Bruce Koch Chad Sturgill
14 Team Delaware 4:47:04   C Makenzie Goodman Doug Schneider Kevin Schneider Scott Rubush Justin Moses
15 Late to Train 4:51:57   M Dave Gregory Mark Menzies Mike Roth Micah Sweeley Jeff Polansky
16 Random Warriors 4:53:08   M George Albertas Mike Whittemore Rodney Simmons Jared Fenstermacher Steve Ostrowski
17 Chicks w/ Nerve 4:54:19   F Janet DiCintio Terri Stallone Maria Nawa Meredith Groff Stephanie Spackman
18 Wifebeaters 4:54:30   M Andrew Gay Steve Fink Gabriel Oprea Richard Krog Mike Rominiecki
19 Vamanos Penguinos 5:04:38   C Ann Sedlack Tom Sedlack Aaron Copeland Sharon Iacobelli Matt Leocha
20 4U + 1 5:06:10   C Kaitlin Ulrich Jaimie Ulrich Rob Ulrich Dave Ulrich Ken Kemp
21 Freedom 5:14:39   C Ellie Vanderbeck Sarah Vanderbeck Ruthie Weller Mike Weller Dan Schaeffer
22 Surprise Package 5:16:49   F Karen Groner Christina Mudd Maria Pelikan Kelly Felix Sarah Wynn
23 Compass Boy and the Furious Four 5:29:33   C Jen Choundry Anthony Choundry Cindy Rominger Dave Rominger Jeff Carson
24 No Common Sense 5:30:26   C Kattie Farnsworth Rodney Jones Joe Cleary Dave Yearsley Gene Callaghan
25 Ms Fits 5:33:37   Dorine Rominiecki Deloras Hoskins Dawn Gay Brooke Krog Chrissy Fink
26 Flahutes 5:39:22   C Megan Metroka Bob Sands Tom Koehler Tom Scattolino Len DePue
27 Crazy Sanchez 5:59:12   C Karl Levins Duane   Freed Steph  Freed Frank  Vozzolo Matt  Mittman
28 Punishment 6:08:45   M Augie Matias John Rohack Phil Chin Kelly Rozansky Joe Jannicelli

 

Questions? Contact us at ibulrich@aol.com or call Breakaway Sports at 610-775-9776.