WILDLANDS 
CHALLENGE
Adventure Race

Sunday, Sept. 15th, 2002    


A&N Outfitters - Berks County's Premier Outdoor Equipment Supplier
950 Woodland Road     
Wyomissing, PA 19610     610-478-9404
Check out MapQuest for directions

SPOKES 
BIKE SHOP
Rt. 61 Hamburg
610-562-8900

Race canoes provided by:

Wilderness Canoes

  Click for RESULTS!


Worksiteplus.com
1st Coed
3:15:51 Brian Hess, Anne Hess, Steve Kramer, Doug Degler, Brent Kametz
Weaver's Bike Shop
1st Masters
3:16:57 Amy Kulp, Mike Yoder, Mike Youse, Dave Hinkel, Ed Myers
Team W.A.R.
2nd Coed
3:24:17 Joanne Abbruzzesi, Chris Bartges, Ken Kenton, Marty Picciotti, Jesse Sturino
Team Wildlands
2nd Masters
3:31:59 Don Morrison, Ken Fretz, Dave Feinauer, Ralph Veiger, Dave Clark
Team Stroehmann
3rd Coed
3:32:50 Jill Lewis, Colin Tworek, Victor Gatta, Flash Barchik, Scott Coll
Runner's Only 3:38:01 Colleen Cliffel, Dave Cliffel, Mark Schmidt, John Callahan, Chris Scanga
Team Mervine's 3:41:32 Libby Crockart, Claude Mervine, Bert Lange, Mark Yourkavitch, Erik Leeds
Masters of Our Domain
3rd Masters
3:51:24 Lisa Leayman, Mark Saunders, Ed Ehret, Dan Quinn, Mike Gallen
Amish Thunder 3:51:30 Jen Kagel, Jeff Bradley, Roger Gutzwiller, Phil Koser, Curt Rogers
Tiki Express 3:53:11 Melissa Mast, Paul Dovin, Bret Wartluft, Tony Laino, Duane Renninger
Turgid Members
1st Male
3:53:33 Walt Kerr, Will Martin, Chuck Baker, Shaun Britler, Mark Todd
Trailbreakers 3:55:31 Jennifer Wenger, Doug Wenger, Kim Venhuizen, Ryan Wenger, Glenn Nofzigger
Swimrun.com 3:56:35 Andrew Brunhoffer, Rich Jager, Karl Hischmann, Mark Smith, Jim Ramsby
Skeleton Crew
2nd Male
4:02:43 Jason Sweet, Paul Haye, Mike Ridpath, Chris Luning, Chris Shubert
Woxall Runners
3rd Male
4:03:27  Jack Tulanowski, Jared H., Joe Johnson, Justin Eschelman, Jeff Tulanowski
Team Beaver 4:05:16 Fritz Jardine, Matt Vergamini, Eric Gerckens, Nick Mansilla, Jeff Irving
Team Adjustment 4:08:31 Bonnie Schaffer, Steve Elliot, Gene Muranko, Mike Martin, Daun Segafoos
Team Xtra Mile 4:12:58 Jenny Motway, Dave Weaver, Brendan Benner, Dennis Seeley, Tony Smith
Flying Squirrels 4:13:26 Laura Hanlon, Gabe Franklin, Ed McCullough, Robert Grim, Mike Freedman
Little Dippers 4:15:00 Lynne Andersson, Jeff Harbison, Brian Donovan, Ken Bailey, Michele Morrill
Gotta Go Again 4:16:08 Lauren May, Shawn Huntzinger, Bill Oswald, Chris Bordlemay, Melissa McGow
Eco This 4:17:20 Donna Pike, Tom Wandzilack, Greg Pike, Gary Musselman, Andrew Simboli
Rubber Souls 4:17:32 Courtney Colton, Jason Beaupre, Beth McLaughlin, Lenny Chai, Laura Boniello
Cruisers 4:17:44 Sue Kutz, Julie Klinger, Randy Klinger, Mark Kutz, Lynn Cotellese
Rocky and the Banjo Slayers 4:21:18 Kassie Hornberger, Scott Seymour, Jason Tosto, Will Gross, Hannah Wood
Pure Synergy 4:25:30 Tracy Parmer, Jason Reitnouer, Darren Moscoe, Dan Hannum, Andrea Clark
Fitness Nazis 4:29:15 Molly Obetz, Brian VanStatten, Susanna Schaum, Bryan Zeamer
This Won't Take Long 4:33:58 Brian Leibacher, Ryan Kohler, Kirk Hubbard, Reid Block, Jamie Prestia
4 Mt. Chicks and a Jersey Dick 4:34:14 Lisa Dreyer, Christi Milano, Robin Newman, Wendy Bullotta, Chandler Patton
Just Add Water 4:34:43 Elizabeth Tennaglio, Geoff Samuel, Mark Harding, Martin Burns, Gerald Hinnerschitz
Just Finish 4:35:06 Filippo Cammarata, Alton Baum, Stephen Hodson, Scott Meyer, Troy Watson
Lazy Lightning 4:50:50 Ed Hawkey, Kathy Sheasley, Matt Connelly, Brian Hange, Debra Azemar
Karashi 4:51:38 Dave Dunmier, Beth Breisch, Mark Adams, Robert Gladfelter, Michael Armington
Badger Armpit 4:52:32 Lincoln Groves, Dan Haar, Wil Simone, Christi Pennock, Ken Danger
Team Xtra Mile II 4:58:43 Steve Barrick, George Chance, Jim Yingst, Kim Casti, Julie Bortz
MAERT 4:59:53 Robert Sands, Tye Rivera, Tom Koehler, Tom Scattocino, Megan Metroka
Team Fun 5:00:51 Christine Daue, Ron Joines, Jeff Cain, Robert Ramsy-Lefevre, Donna Stein-Keller
5 Fools in a Race 5:04:43 Kevin Kodz, Shawn Kitzmiller, Jeff Dunlap, Carl Mohler, Ted Sabram
Group Therapy
1st Place Female
5:17:50 Jocelyn Henry, Anne Sheffer, Karen Phillips, Dawn Reeps, Barbara Murphy
Team Upchuck 5:19:46 Lyle Wenger, Jhonnaton Bello, Pret Zook, Shannon Wolgemutz, Mike Dodsonn (Rodney Habacker?)
Slow Lions 5:20:04 Peter Vuong, Joshua Laub, Ryan Lau, Doug Hochstetler, Brad Madden
Vulture Bait
(finished with 4 members)
4:46:20 Melanie Della Rocco, Laura Russo, Adele Morgan, Danielle Haskins, Kimberly McGrath
Team Chaos
(finished with 4 members)
5:23:08 Pat Hickey, Robert Schieler, Mike Scala, Kerrie Amicone, Holly Waters

 

If you have any questions, please ask at ibulrich@aol.com


HOME        ADVENTURE RACING      RUNNING        BIKING

For more information, contact:

Breakaway Sports
PO Box 631
Shillington, PA  19607
TEL:  610-775-9776
Email:  ibulrich@aol.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hit Counter