Wild Bear Results 2003

Rank

Team Name

Division

Team #

Finish Time

1st Run Split

Bike & Run

Bike Split

Run, Bike, Canoe

Canoe Split

Run, Bike, Canoe, Run

2nd Run Split

Finish Time

2nd Bike Split

1

Team B’More

2  Male

1

07:22:47

02:38:32

04:17:58

01:39:26

05:09:44

00:51:46

05:27:36

00:17:52

07:22:47

01:55:11

2

Worksiteplus.com

4 Coed

37

07:43:39

02:41:12

04:27:48

01:46:36

05:23:12

00:55:24

05:38:30

00:15:18

07:43:39

02:05:09

3

Weaver’s Bike Shop

4 Master

38

08:07:41

02:36:57

04:31:52

01:54:55

05:23:13

00:51:21

05:38:32

00:15:19

08:07:41

02:29:09

4

PPRAC Goes into the Woods

4 Coed

39

08:45:27

02:39:48

04:54:23

02:14:35

06:01:50

01:07:27

06:19:12

00:17:22

08:45:27

02:26:15

5

Hummer Coed

2 Coed

18

08:49:59

02:38:49

04:55:41

02:16:52

05:57:00

01:01:19

06:13:14

00:16:14

08:49:59

02:36:45

6

A Couple of Fuels

2 Male

4

08:54:20

02:38:28

05:09:11

02:30:43

06:09:20

01:00:09

06:35:08

00:25:48

08:54:20

02:19:12

7

Team Raw

2 Coed

14

Unofficial

02:38:40

05:17:50

02:39:10

06:17:10

00:59:20

06:36:46

00:19:36

08:54:28

02:17:42

8

Mad Cow Pies

2 Male

3

09:04:35

03:04:08

05:08:56

02:04:48

06:06:12

00:57:16

06:29:46

00:23:34

09:04:35

02:34:49

9

Red Lions

4 Male

27

Unofficial

02:50:48

05:00:00

02:09:12

06:01:00

01:01:00

06:19:23

00:18:23

09:12:20

02:52:57

10

Team Pocono

2 Male

12

09:20:40

02:58:45

05:18:26

02:19:41

06:19:50

01:01:24

06:39:05

00:19:15

09:20:40

02:41:35

11

Max Overdrive

2 Male

11

09:22:30

02:35:41

04:44:32

02:08:51

05:54:45

01:10:13

06:11:45

00:17:00

09:22:30

03:10:45

12

2 Buzzards

2 Master

17

09:31:40

03:02:20

05:19:28

02:17:08

06:36:00

01:16:32

06:56:45

00:20:45

09:31:40

02:34:55

13

Team Extra Mile 1

2 Master

23

09:37:24

02:54:58

05:12:52

02:17:54

06:12:57

01:00:05

06:35:48

00:22:51

09:37:24

03:01:36

14

Mervine’s Exhaust Systems

4 Male

30

09:51:49

03:01:15

05:52:33

02:51:18

06:52:15

00:59:42

07:12:03

00:19:48

09:51:49

02:39:46

15

Strength & Honor

2 Male

7

09:54:51

03:35:58

05:34:25

01:58:27

06:41:00

01:06:35

07:09:05

00:28:05

09:54:51

02:45:46

16

Too Many Kids

2 Coed

9

09:56:56

03:02:03

05:22:19

02:20:16

06:20:45

00:58:26

06:37:37

00:16:52

09:56:56

03:19:19

17

Itchy & Scratchy

2 Coed

19

09:57:16

03:58:30

05:53:10

01:54:40

07:02:30

01:09:20

07:17:48

00:15:18

09:57:16

02:39:28

18

Wild Ramblers

2 Coed

5

10:35:09

03:22:50

06:04:22

02:41:32

07:24:00

01:19:38

07:48:40

00:24:40

10:35:09

02:46:29

19

Slackers

4 Coed

35

10:35:18

03:09:10

06:01:30

02:52:20

07:21:24

01:19:54

07:44:50

00:23:26

10:35:18

02:50:28

20

East Side

4 Male

28

10:59:50

03:18:31

07:16:36

03:58:05

08:34:00

01:17:24

08:53:32

00:19:32

10:59:50

02:06:18

21

Eddie Shore Racers

4 Male

31

11:05:07

DNF

DNF

 

07:52:30

 

08:33:46

00:41:16

11:05:07

02:31:21

22

No Bonk

2 Male

13

11:05:50

03:38:00

06:34:30

02:56:30

07:50:34

01:16:04

08:23:17

00:32:43

11:05:50

02:42:33

23

Sutliff Hummer Female

4 Female

25

11:09:03

03:39:06

06:25:01

02:45:55

07:45:02

01:20:01

08:07:36

00:22:34

11:09:03

03:01:27

24

Bearly Trained

2 Coed

15

11:11:36

03:54:00

06:39:15

02:45:15

07:52:35

01:13:20

08:14:06

00:21:31

11:11:36

02:57:30

25

Double Trouble

2 Male

6

11:12:40

03:40:33

06:50:05

03:09:32

07:34:35

00:44:30

08:12:35

00:38:00

11:12:40

03:00:05

26

4 Fools in a Race

4 Male

26

11:31:40

03:39:25

06:26:57

02:47:32

07:03:25

00:36:28

08:25:12

01:21:47

11:31:40

03:06:28

27

Platoon Fitness 4 Coed

33

11:32:51

03:15:43

06:17:18

03:01:35

07:41:10

01:23:52

08:04:25

00:23:15

11:32:51

03:28:26

28

FOMAAB 2 Coed

16

11:38:30

04:10:11

07:02:18

02:52:07

08:10:01

01:07:43

08:36:33

00:26:32

11:38:30

03:01:57

29

Raiders

4 Male

29

11:49:32

DNF

DNF

#VALUE!

07:45:00

#VALUE!

08:20:42

00:35:42

11:49:32

03:28:50

30

J&J

2 Male

2

11:50:03

03:49:45

06:48:05

02:58:20

08:03:58

01:15:53

08:36:30

00:32:32

11:50:03

03:13:33

31

Scuba Pooder

4 Coed

32

Unofficial

04:26:40

07:28:15

03:01:35

08:46:00

01:17:45

09:17:10

00:31:10

10:43:25

DNF

32

Team Eternity

2 Female

21

Unofficial

04:11:59

07:00:48

02:48:49

08:23:40

01:22:52

08:49:09

00:25:29

10:43:40

DNF

33

Team Xtra Mile 2

2 Female

20

Unofficial

04:09:15

07:40:00

03:30:45

09:07:35

01:27:35

09:31:02

00:23:27

11:08:30

DNF

34

Team Extra Mile 3

2 Master

24

Unofficial

04:40:21

07:56:29

03:16:08

09:13:37

01:17:08

09:44:10

00:30:33

11:12:40

DNF

35

3 Witches & the Victim 4 Coed

36

Unofficial

04:51:36

08:14:20

03:22:44

09:43:35

01:29:15

10:09:41

00:26:06

11:45:50

DNF

36

Slow and Steady

2 Female

22

Unofficial

04:30:25

07:42:15

03:11:50

09:07:31

01:25:16

09:38:00

00:30:29

11:51:41

DNF

37

Odd 4

4 Coed

34

Unofficial

04:29:21

07:41:00

03:11:39

09:07:00

01:26:00

09:37:10

00:30:10

11:51:44

DNF

38

D-Force

2 Male

10

Unofficial

03:59:30

07:23:56

03:24:26

08:54:25

01:30:29

09:34:29

00:40:04

11:51:46

DNF

39

Sutliff Hummer Male

2 Male

8

DNF

3:03:05

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF