jbmountainbikes.com

Weekend Warrior

Triathlon Relay

Sunday, August 19thth, 2007
9:15 A.M.

Shillington Park in Shillington, Pa.

PHOTO GALLERY       

Rank Team Name Finish Division Place Team:      
1 Team Mutiny 46.29 Male Overall Ron Gradwell Steve Drake Mark Yourkavitch Ryan Icks
2 Four Strangers 48.02 Male 1st Male Courey Schaefer Don Ward Matt Lykens Joe Pichler
3 Nothing Stupid 49.38 Masters 1st Masters Steve Koch Brian Stoltzfus Don Keenan Dave Mowery
4 3 B's and a Lady 50.13 Male 3rd Male Tony Laino Jessica Gockley Rodney Glose Jason Manbeck
5 HBG Represent 50.19 Male 2nd Male Nicholas Pawlush Becki McClintock Vinny Cherry John Cherry
6 Northwestern Lehigh School District 50.54 High School/ Staff 1st HS Dave Evans Matt Fritz Tim Churetta Amanda Strickler
7 Team Trendy 52.09 Male   Todd Phillips Joe Hnatishion Claude Mervine Greg Seymour
8 Hit N Run 52.35 Coed 1st Coed Andrea Russell Matt Russell Diana Driscoll Jen Steele
9 SVXC 52.49 High School Male 1st HS Male Jason Hartman Kyle Wagonseller Hunter Allen Chris Frymoyer
10 Team Basic 53.06 Coed 2nd Coed Chelsea Boyer Steven Boyer Emily Bieber Danielle Vallely
11 Beam Team 54.09 Coed 3rd Coed Leah Wartluft Brett Wartluft Julie Straub Rory Straub
12 Ephrata School District 57.02 High School/ Staff   Brent Kametz Erin Fisher Kate Cramer Tim Rhoads
13 LaBatt Blue Team 57.32 Corporate 1st Corporate Mike Lawrence Dave Lieb Steve Westley Pete Hamilton
14 Team Java 57.42 Coed   Deena Andrus Ted Andrus Val Weidman Jared Abby
15 Reading Police 58.37 PFD 1st PFD Guy Lehman Chris Santoro Joel Avram Anthony DeFazio
16 Fantastic Four 1.00.36 Coed   Karen Anthony Matt Anthony Heather Horvath John Davey
17 Team Discovery 1.00.57 Masters   Mike Reese Mike Nawa Paul Dovin Rob Schwartz
18 Berks County Emergency Response Team 1.02.00 PFD   Andrew Reber Chris High Ed Noll Todd Peterson
19 Shillington Fire Dept. 1.03.00 PFD   Bruce Squibb Chris Moyer Chris Yoch Bill Gehringer
20 Ultimate Warriors 1.03.02 Male   Lenny Chai Tyler Wagner Dan Clune Tosh Tangiku
21 Blanchet 1.03.46 Family 1st Family Nicholas Blanchet Sam Blanchet Dore Blanchet Pete Blanchet
22 Team Pooder 1.04.12 Coed   Melissa Oswald Bill Oswald Angela Varney Len Burton
23 3 Men and a Child 1.04.19 Male   Carl Kerchner Dave Will Nick Steiger Matt Deviney
24 World Gym 1.04.59 Coed   Sarah Vanderbeck Tabbi Vanderbeck Dan Schaeffer Mike Weller
25 Team Mallers 1.06.58 Male   Jessica Bush Dan Bush Thom Lohr Dave Bush
26 J-Lan 1.07.34 Family   Joe Miller Lexi DiCerchio Luke Miller Nikki DiCerchio
27 The Gallens 1.09.00 Family   Lisa Gallen Dave Gallen Grant Gallen Ben Gallen
28 Zimmerman Sisters 1.09.41 Family   Allison Reber Lora Zimmerman Jaclyn Waldron Susan Zimmerman
29 Beach Bums 1.11.21 Family   Ryan Barbon Evan Barbon Julie Barbon Rita Barbon
30 Mean Greenes 1.12.08 Coed   Sandra Hilkert Kelly Hilkert Joann Patti Isaac Greene
31 4 Chicks 1.12.34 Female 1st Female Caroline Hill Leah Page Patti Page Kathy Sheasley
32 Weekend Warriorettes 1.15.55 Female   Ying Liang Mandy Seto Heather Wasserstrom Yummy Wong
33 Life is Good 1.21.39 Coed   Jen Gunderson Rob Gundersen Kelly Kingma Duane Menges