JBMOUNTAINBIKES.COM

FRENCH CREEK CHALLENGE
Sunday, October 27th, 2002

JB Mountainbikes.com French Creek Beginner & Sport

Official Results

Beginner Sr I:18-29

RANK

BIB

NAME

CITY

TIME

OFF LEADER

1

495

ORNER RICHARD

READING

59:46.89

***

2

326

MEYERS JASON

TELFORD

1:02:06.59

+2:19.70

3

336

WALLACE BRIAN

CHURCHVILLE

1:02:11.43

+2:24.54

4

420

ELAM ROBERT

1:06:31.34

+6:44.45

5

481

SIDLO MIKE

COLLEGEVILLE

1:07:31.11

+7:44.22

6

421

ESPER JONATHAN

1:09:37.55

+9:50.66

7

418

DIFULGENTIS JOE

PHILADELPHIA

1:11:20.37

+11:33.48

8

339

VAIHLER MIKE

LANGHORNE

1:16:42.19

+16:55.30

9

484

SOUTH JOSHUA

BOILING SPRINGS

1:16:45.03

+16:58.14

10

419

DONOVAN JEFF

WEST CHESTER

1:17:52.97

+18:06.08

11

327

LICHTENBERGER DAN

KUTZTOWN

1:19:21.55

+19:34.66

12

427

KEMPER ROBERT

CARLISLE

1:19:57.64

+20:10.75

13

491

SUKENICK JOSHUA

PHILADELPHIA

1:22:12.04

+22:25.15

14

416

CIGANEK MATT

MEDIA

1:23:01.39

+23:14.50

15

332

JONES SAMUEL

SICKLEVILLE

1:24:36.75

+24:49.86

16

413

BALTZ RYAN

ALLENTOWN

1:35:25.08

+35:38.19

17

422

GEHRIS JEFF

LEHIGHTON

1:41:50.25

+42:03.36

Beginner Sr II: 30-34

 

 

 

RANK

BIB

NAME

CITY

TIME

OFF LEADER

1

325

HERROLD BRAD

DANVILLE

59:06.65

***

2

324

PRIVITERA RUSSEL

DANVILLE

59:36.12

+29.47

3

331

MACKNIGHT ERIC

BERNVILLE

1:04:54.60

+5:47.95

4

423

GILLINDER MIKE

WEST CHESTER

1:05:25.89

+6:19.24

5

341

OSTROWSKI MIKE

SHARENTOWN

1:05:55.22

+6:48.57

6

342

KELLMER DAVID

MOVMAIMOP

1:07:00.46

+7:53.81

7

480

ROTKISKE SEAN

READING

1:10:16.20

+11:09.55

8

485

SROKA MATT

1:11:04.90

+11:58.25

9

337

HEAVLOW KEN

ASTON

1:23:29.89

+24:23.24

10

328

LICWINKO JOSEPH

NORRISTOWN

1:35:32.62

+36:25.97

11

429

LONG BOB

MOHNTON

1:39:20.26

+40:13.61

Beginner Vet I: 35-39

 

 

 

RANK

BIB

NAME

CITY

TIME

OFF LEADER

1

335

CARNEY MARK

WILMINGTON

1:04:26.59

***

2

430

MAIALETTI DAN

1:04:33.19

+6.60

3

465

PACE BRIAN

SPRINGFIELD

1:06:25.72

+1:59.13

4

474

PICHLER JOE

1:06:57.64

+2:31.05

5

463

MOORE JEFF

1:08:09.25

+3:42.66

6

464

MURTER TIM

LANSDOWNE

1:14:05.68

+9:39.09

7

417

DAGUE TONY

LANCASTER

1:35:12.71

+30:46.12

8

334

SCHMUTZ MICHAEL

BIRDSBORO

2:00:55.25

+56:28.66

9

475

PINKSTONE DARRIN

DOWNINGTOWN

2:05:53.58

+1:01:26.9

Beginner Vet II: 40-44

 

 

 

RANK

BIB

NAME

CITY

TIME

OFF LEADER

1

538

GOULD JOHN

LINCOLN UNIV.

1:07:18.27

***

2

493

TUEL BRIAN

LYNDELL

1:11:05.94

+3:47.67

3

329

THOMAS CRAIG

NEW MILFORD

1:18:25.32

+11:07.05

4

330

AARONSON RUSS

LANDENBERG

1:23:30.97

+16:12.70

Beginner Master I: 45-49

 

 

 

RANK

BIB

NAME

CITY

TIME

OFF LEADER

1

340

HARROLD ANDY

ELVERSON

1:05:14.49

***

2

415

BUTLER JIM

GLENMORE

1:08:55.41

+3:40.92

3

601

SIEGLE MARK

POTTSTOWN

1:13:01.90

+7:47.41

4

426

HORNICEK ANTHONY

EXTON

1:18:13.79

+12:59.30

5

338

MCGUREAN BILL

1:21:09.76

+15:55.27

6

333

GILL HARRY

NEWVILLE

1:30:25.31

+25:10.82

Beginner Master II: 50+

 

 

 

RANK

BIB

NAME

CITY

TIME

OFF LEADER

1

492

TALESE VINCENT

BLUE BELL

1:19:45.84

***

2

483

SILLIS ERIC

DOUGLASVILLE

2:11:41.84

+51:56.00

Beginner Women: 35+

 

 

 

RANK

BIB

NAME

CITY

TIME

OFF LEADER

1

482

SILLIS CINDY

DOUGLASVILLE

1:11:51.30

Rang

Nombre UCI

Ville

Sport Sr I: 18-29

 

 

 

RANK

BIB

NAME

CITY

TIME

OFF LEADER

1

529

CASALI CARLOS

DOWNINGTOWN

1:47:25.69

***

2

602

SLUZAS DANIEL

ELKINS PARK

1:51:27.77

+4:02.08

3

649

ICKES RYAN

DOWNINGTOWN

1:52:04.50

+4:38.81

4

628

SNOOK JEFF

WILMINGTON

1:54:14.30

+6:48.61

5

527

BACASTOW MARK

WEST CHESTER

1:56:25.76

+9:00.07

6

531

CLOUSE LANDON

GEIGERTOWN

1:57:35.87

+10:10.18

7

634

YODER BEN

WEST CHESTER

1:58:02.17

+10:36.48

8

653

GERY KYLE

OLEY

1:58:19.83

+10:54.14

9

547

LAUBACH BRIAN

POTTSTOWN

1:58:56.78

+11:31.09

10

603

TRYON BILL

2:00:26.51

+13:00.82

11

642

MOLL BRYAN

READING

2:01:09.54

+13:43.85

12

574

MCKEON MARTY

LANCASTER

2:03:36.34

+16:10.65

13

553

MARIN CARL

HATBORO

2:05:42.03

+18:16.34

14

554

MARIN FREDRICK

HATBORO

2:06:03.04

+18:37.35

15

657

MCCARTHY BRIAN

RIDLEY PARK

2:09:11.82

+21:46.13

16

536

FASNACHT DEAN

LANCASTER

2:12:01.12

+24:35.43

17

537

FLYNN JOSHUA

HATBORO

2:23:38.34

+36:12.65

18

414

BROOKOVER JAMES

2:24:53.74

+37:28.05

19

552

MANNING BEN

DOWNINGTOWN

2:27:11.94

+39:46.25

20

664

SCHILLING STEVEN

YORK HAVEN

2:27:16.03

+39:50.34

21

544

KOHUTE ROBERT

RESTON

2:28:26.36

+41:00.67

22

635

PACHARIS JOHN

READING

2:31:15.81

+43:50.12

23

549

LEEDS ERIK

READING

2:33:33.81

+46:08.12

24

472

PARKER RICHARD

LANCASTER

2:41:11.10

+53:45.41

25

604

VERNON ADAM

COLUMBIA

3:04:44.58

+1:17:18.8

Rank

UCI code

Hometown

Sport Sr II: 30-34

 

 

 

RANK

BIB

NAME

CITY

TIME

OFF LEADER

1

540

HEPLER WILLIAIM

GRATZ

1:56:38.46

***

2

670

VANN CHRISTOPHER

NEWARK

1:58:08.53

+1:30.07

3

656

RIMROTT ROLF

WAYNE

2:00:07.24

+3:28.78

4

645

NILLIG STEVE

LANCASTER

2:00:51.15

+4:12.69

5

672

GIRALDO GUS

PHILADELPHIA

2:01:58.79

+5:20.33

6

663

DURGIN SKIP

JACOBUS

2:02:03.97

+5:25.51

7

665

DELGADO JUAN

READING

2:02:17.13

+5:38.67

8

637

LANGE BERT

READING

2:04:13.15

+7:34.69

9

660

ECK GLENN

AMBLER

2:05:13.94

+8:35.48

10

580

PYOTT STEVAN

LITITZ

2:07:27.41

+10:48.95

11

582

REID ERIC

COLLEGEVILLE

2:08:57.07

+12:18.61

12

641

STEEN CHRISTOPHER

FRANKLINVILLE

2:09:09.94

+12:31.48

13

607

REX JONATHAN

LANSDALE

2:09:28.83

+12:50.37

14

644

TRYON MICHAEL

WILMINGTON

2:10:32.28

+13:53.82

15

650

CRAIG ANDREW

NARBERTH

2:11:15.63

+14:37.17

16

578

PORUBAN GREG

POTTSTOWN

2:11:48.12

+15:09.66

17

555

MCELROY MATTHEW

2:12:29.03

+15:50.57

18

669

MCDANEIL TED

NEWARK

2:12:38.03

+15:59.57

19

534

ECKMAN MARTIN

LANCASTER

2:18:15.94

+21:37.48

20

620

MELNICK TODD

HARRISBURG

2:19:52.38

+23:13.92

21

545

KREITER DOUG

CHESTER SPRINGS

2:21:56.60

+25:18.14

22

666

STUMP GREG

DOVER

2:25:18.28

+28:39.82

23

648

HODGEN ED

LANCASTER

2:27:54.36

+31:15.90

24

654

PAINE THOMAS

BRYN MAWR

2:36:04.18

+39:25.72

Sport Vet I: 35-39

 

 

 

RANK

BIB

NAME

CITY

TIME

OFF LEADER

1

606

ZIEMSKI JEFF

2:02:35.81

***

2

525

ALANSKY LEN

2:02:43.84

+8.03

3

542

INFORZATO ROBERT

DOWNINGTOWN

2:03:18.26

+42.45

4

575

MILLER JOHN

GLEN MILLS

2:06:04.74

+3:28.93

5

632

HANEY JOE

REYERSFORD

2:08:46.99

+6:11.18

6

583

REIMERT TODD

CHALFONT

2:09:20.79

+6:44.98

7

667

WHITNEY DAVID

LEBANON

2:10:14.79

+7:38.98

8

546

LANGDON HARRY

DOWNINGTOWN

2:11:48.12

+9:12.31

9

532

DELAND GREG

SHILLINGTON

2:12:06.52

+9:30.71

10

636

STEWARD ANTHONY

WEST LAWN

2:12:16.42

+9:40.61

11

618

EHRENTELD EMORY

MECHANICSBURG

2:16:06.46

+13:30.65

12

543

KAUFFMAN GREG

ROBESONIA

2:32:25.80

+29:49.99

Rank

UCI code

Hometown

Sport Vet II: 40-44

 

 

 

RANK

BIB

NAME

CITY

TIME

OFF LEADER

1

535

EKBERG MARTIN

DOWNINGTOWN

1:55:37.19

***

2

533

DOUGLAS PAUL

DOWNINGTOWN

1:59:07.03

+3:29.84

3

659

HENDRIX MICHAEL

EAST PETERSBURG

2:02:24.86

+6:47.67

4

548

LEAVITT DON

SWARTHMORE

2:06:42.54

+11:05.35

5

638

DYER BRAD

CHESTER SPRINGS

2:07:53.91

+12:16.72

6

639

CORONITI SAM

BIRCHRUNVILLE

2:09:17.56

+13:40.37

T7

530

CASTO DARRELL

EAST BERLIN

2:09:34.61

+13:57.42

T7

609

KATAPSKI PETE

GERMYN

2:09:34.61

+13:57.42

9

658

LANDER CRAIG

PHOENIXVILLE

2:13:04.25

+17:27.06

10

647

LABRAKE STEVE

HELLERTOWN

2:23:03.98

+27:26.79

11

551

LOWRY DAVID

DOWNINGTOWN

2:32:22.99

+36:45.80

12

539

HARRIS DALE

SINKING SPRING

2:48:30.62

+52:53.43

Sport Master I: 45-49

 

 

 

RANK

BIB

NAME

CITY

TIME

OFF LEADER

1

610

KATAPSKI GENE

LAKE ARIEL

2:00:37.70

***

2

633

REYNOLDS SCOTT

PERKIOMENVILLE

2:07:13.83

+6:36.13

3

550

LOOSE STEPHEN

WYOMISSING

2:07:46.70

+7:09.00

4

643

KENAS JOSEPH

MEADOWBROOK

2:09:12.89

+8:35.19

5

631

KRONE ERIC

LANGITORNE

2:10:42.71

+10:05.01

6

627

WILSON JAMES

GLADUYNE

2:14:29.08

+13:51.38

7

640

TWOREK COLIN

HUWLOCK CREEK

2:16:12.22

+15:34.52

8

579

PERNA BOB

WEST CHESTER

2:21:04.63

+20:26.93

9

619

MERUINE CLAUDE

READING

2:25:03.27

+24:25.57

Sport Master II: 50+

 

 

 

RANK

BIB

NAME

CITY

TIME

OFF LEADER

1

655

FUCHS JOHN

CHESTER SPRINGS

2:08:55.97

***

2

581

REIMERT LARRY

ALLENTOWN

2:13:14.89

+4:18.92

Sport Women: 34 & Under

 

 

 

RANK

BIB

NAME

CITY

TIME

OFF LEADER

1

577

POPOVIC CAROLYN

PHILADELPHIA

2:17:02.75

***

2

630

ROSE CHELSIE

WILMINGTON

2:21:56.36

+4:53.61

3

661

ORR SHANNON

AMBLER

2:21:58.62

+4:55.87

4

617

STRAYER TERI

HARLEYSVILLE

2:29:20.97

+12:18.22

5

629

RODDY MELISSA

UNIONVILLE

2:34:19.18

+17:16.43

6

674

O'DEAY SADIE

FRAZER

2:50:39.78

+33:37.03

Sport Women: 35+

 

 

 

RANK

BIB

NAME

CITY

TIME

OFF LEADER

1

651

SMITH NOREEN

WEST LAWN

2:09:11.50

***

2

652

BULLOTTA WENDY

PHOENIXVILLE

2:28:32.05

+19:20.55

3

662

BOSLEY SHERRI

GLEN ROCK

2:40:11.00

+30:59.50

4

605

WIEST JILL

LYKENS

3:04:38.76

+55:27.26

Rang

Nombre UCI

Ville

Middle School Boys

 

 

 

RANK

BIB

NAME

CITY

TIME

OFF LEADER

1

92

SMITH ELI

YORK

1:04:08.10

***

2

145

MCCLAIN TAYLOR

CARLISLE

1:11:43.49

+7:35.39

3

91

COOKE JEFF

DOWNINGTOWN

1:13:45.29

+9:37.19

4

88

WILDMAN CHRISTOPHER

EASTON

1:34:18.85

+30:10.75

5

179

BORST STEVE

NEWARK

2:21:10.91

+1:17:02.8

Middle School Girls

 

 

 

RANK

BIB

NAME

CITY

TIME

OFF LEADER

High School Boys

 

 

 

RANK

BIB

NAME

CITY

TIME

OFF LEADER

1

161

MILNE DAVID

FOX CHAPEL HIGH SCHOOL

52:21.87

***

2

162

PERRONE EVAN

FOX CHAPEL HIGH SCHOOL

52:23.42

+1.55

3

190

HAYES MATT

METHACTON HIGH SCHOOL

56:42.40

+4:20.53

4

175

LUBY JOE

SALISBURY HIGH SCHOOL

58:23.34

+6:01.47

5

165

SABRICK MILES

SHIRKS BIKE SHOP

59:41.02

+7:19.15

6

144

MCCARNEY TAYLOR

BIRDSBORO

1:00:38.79

+8:16.92

7

121

GUMBERT CURT

FOX CHAPEL HIGH SCHOOL

1:01:16.06

+8:54.19

8

180

DECKER-SPENCE EVAN

ALLENTOWN

1:02:39.50

+10:17.63

9

176

FEINAUER ERIK

1:03:11.19

+10:49.32

10

118

CAMPBELL NATE

KESWICK CYCLE

1:03:54.50

+11:32.63

11

198

DAMM TRAVIS

HUNTINGDON VALLEY

1:04:04.43

+11:42.56

12

164

SCHULTE ANDREW

FOX CHAPEL HIGH SCHOOL

1:04:55.84

+12:33.97

13

90

STATES BRIAN

LANGHORNE

1:05:34.50

+13:12.63

14

197

SNYDER AARON

GILBERTSVILLE

1:05:50.99

+13:29.12

15

200

JIMENEZ ROBERT

PAOLI BIKE LINE

1:06:09.25

+13:47.38

16

89

MARESD JOHNATHAN

LANGHORNE

1:08:43.38

+16:21.51

17

177

SHAFFER JARED

SHOEMAKERSVILLE

1:09:56.47

+17:34.60

18

189

PFLUGER JOHN

COLLEGEVILLE

1:12:23.30

+20:01.43

19

163

PREYER JAMES

FOX CHAPEL HIGH SCHOOL

1:12:54.14

+20:32.27

20

143

HISH JOSHUA

BETHELSVILLE

1:15:36.68

21

120

FORNEY MICHAEL

FOX CHAPEL HIGH SCHOOL

1:18:30.68

+26:08.81

22

178

VELAS CHRISTOPHER

QUAKERTOWN

1:24:49.09

+32:27.22

23

174

ZANGARI DEVON

WILSON HIGH SCHOOL

1:32:06.76

+39:44.89

24

119

FISCHETTI BRETON

FOX CHAPEL HIGH SCHOOL

1:54:23.28

+1:02:01.4

High School Girls

 

 

 

1

199

TUEL CAITLYN

DHS

1:01:26.60

Expert Sr I: 18-29

 

 

 

RANK

BIB

NAME

TIME

OFF LEADER

1

204

SCHOBER JED

1:58:38.34

***

2

251

ZELLER NORMAN

2:02:40.77

+4:02.43

3

202

FRYBERGER KEVIN

2:04:57.64

+6:19.30

4

205

SHARKEY MIKE

2:09:24.34

+10:46.00

5

252

DEL MONTE STEPHEN

2:16:29.38

+17:51.04

6

373

MELLAR MICHAEL

2:23:50.91

+25:12.57

Expert Sr II: 30-34

 

 

 

RANK

BIB

NAME

TIME

OFF LEADER

1

253

FORLIND ROMOLO

1:58:50.99

***

2

203

MINOTTO JEFF

2:14:03.52

+15:12.53

3

377

GONDOS BRIAN

2:21:20.44

+22:29.45

4

374

BITNER MARK

2:37:41.43

+38:50.44

Expert Vet I: 35-39

 

 

 

RANK

BIB

NAME

TIME

OFF LEADER

1

375

ROOFF BRIAN

2:03:34.42

***

2

249

STOUT KEVIN

2:28:56.84

+25:22.42

Expert Vet II: 40-44

 

 

 

RANK

BIB

NAME

TIME

OFF LEADER

1

376

DODGE JAY

2:21:22.86

Expert Women: 34 & Under

 

 

 

RANK

BIB

NAME

TIME

OFF LEADER

1

250

TUEL CAITLYN

2:41:29.78

 

Any other questions please call 610-775-9776 or www.makebreak.com.

 


HOME       RUNNING       ADVENTURE RACING

For More Information, contact:

Breakaway Sports
PO Box 631
Shillington, PA  19607
Tel: 610-775-9776
Email:  ibulrich@aol.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hit Counter