Governor Mifflin Community Days  
FIRECRACKER 5 MILER
2004 RESULTS

Todd Lengle
50 S. Brobst Street
Shillington, PA  19607

Terre Trophy
965 New Holland Rd
Kenhorst, PA  19607

Mohnton Navy Yard Galley
322 E. Wyomissing Ave. 
Mohnton Pa,  19540
Phone: 610-777-6626
Fax: 610-777-8987


Overall Place

Finish Time

First Name

Last Name

Sex

Age Group Place

1

26:21:221

MIKE

CARRIGLITTO

M

Overall

2

26:33:041

SHAWN

MOORE

M

1st

19-24

3

27:13:091

JEFF

DOBIAS

M

2nd

19-24

4

27:43:351

WESLEY

BONILLA

M

3rd

19-24

5

28:58:901

RUSSELL

BURNS

M

1st

25-29

6

29:18:711

JASON

MANBECK

M

2nd

25-29

7

29:20:101

ANDREW

RUGGIERO

M

3rd

25-29

8

29:48:441

Matthew

Stuber

M

4th

19-24

9

29:49:401

MIKE

DELPIANO

M

1st

35-39

10

29:52:311

DAVID

HORVATH

M

1st

50+

11

29:53:251

LISA

HAAS

F

Overall

12

30:09:151

Rodney

Glose

M

2nd

35-39

13

30:11:771

CLAY

FLANNERY

M

1st

30-34

14

30:59:111

ELAM

RIEHL

M

1st

45-49

15

31:08:951

DON

MENGEL

M

2nd

45-49

16

31:23:991

BILL

KAROUNOS

M

4th

25-29

17

31:26:521

STEVE

EDMONDS

M

1st

15-18

18

31:28:781

REUBEN

KING

M

1st

40-44

19

31:35:821

MICHAEL

COLOZZI

M

2nd

15-18

20

31:42:741

NICOLE

BLAESSER

F

1st

19-24

21

31:47:301

MATTHEW

CARLEY

M

5th

19-24

22

32:02:341

TIM

BACHMAN

M

6th

19-24

23

32:20:741

Mark

Chelius

M

3rd

45-49

24

32:23:511

LEE

SMITH

M

2nd

50+

25

32:29:961

ANTHONY

DEFAZIO

M

3rd

50+

26

32:32:391

KIM

HAMM

F

1st

45-49

27

32:46:561

DAVID

MOWERY

M

2nd

40-44

28

32:56:741

TIM

MYERS

M

2nd

30-34

29

33:03:251

John

Guth

M

5th

25-29

30

33:13:491

BRYAN

RILEY

M

3rd

15-18

31

33:16:341

LINDSAY

GUENTER

F

1st

15-18

32

33:20:021

GREG

DELAND

M

3rd

40-44

33

33:30:321

MARIE

CHERVANICK

F

2nd

15-18

34

33:32:791

Steven

Fegely

M

6th

25-29

35

33:34:831

MARK

HAFER

M

7th

19-24

36

33:36:051

KATIE

FARNSWORTH

F

2nd

19-24

37

33:44:481

JEFF

CHILLOT

M

3rd

35-39

38

33:46:501

TONY

FLORIDA

M

1st

14&Under

39

34:03:551

Deena

Andrus

F

1st

35-39

40

34:04:521

SCOTT

HECKMAN

M

4th

35-39

41

34:05:891

BRIAN

WIEST

M

4th

15-18

42

34:10:621

LAURIE

HARMAN

F

1st

30-34

43

34:13:111

RICK

MOYER

M

4th

40-44

44

34:28:321

ROBBIE

VONLANGEN

M

5th

15-18

45

34:32:521

MICHAEL

RANCK

M

4th

50+

46

34:36:161

Don

Witmer

M

5th

50+

47

34:40:101

MITCHELL

SHEAFFER

M

8th

19-24

48

34:46:631

JEFF

WERNER

M

3rd

30-34

49

34:54:561

NICOLE

STOYER

F

3rd

19-24

50

35:03:831

Rhonda

Mayer

F

2nd

35-39

51

35:23:901

CHRISTOPHER

BACHMAN

M

9th

19-24

52

35:30:231

Anthony

Choudhry

M

4th

30-34

53

35:50:761

BRETT

COHEN

M

5th

30-34

54

36:02:331

RANDALL

BAUMAN

M

5th

35-39

55

36:14:161

Ted

Andrus

M

5th

40-44

56

36:43:641

CHRISTINE

TUCCI

F

1st

25-29

57

36:55:051

Brian

Lubenow

M

7th

25-29

58

37:03:271

CARL

CHRISTIANSEN

M

6th

50+

59

37:27:961

Steven

Katzenmoyer

M

6th

30-34

60

37:36:521

TERRI

DILLMAN

F

2nd

30-34

61

37:37:191

BILL

REBER

M

7th

50+

62

37:40:121

ALYSSA

DEFAZIO

F

3rd

15-18

63

37:40:331

JOSEPH

STRANGARITY

M

6th

40-44

64

37:56:751

MIKE

DOUGHERTY

M

8th

50+

65

37:58:131

MEGHAN

KLIPFEL

F

3rd

30-34

66

38:04:651

BILL

OSWALD (world)

M

7th

40-44

67

38:06:251

Steve

Sowers

M

7th

30-34

68

38:19:871

KIP

BOWERS

M

4th

45-49

69

38:25:191

MATTHEW

DUDAGH

M

6th

15-18

70

38:26:191

DENNY

WERNER JR.

M

6th

35-39

71

38:27:411

BENJAMIN

EDMONDS

M

7th

15-18

72

38:31:951

Drew

Brannin (World)

M

5th

45-49

73

38:33:181

Colin

Myers

M

8th

30-34

74

38:37:121

DALE

WIEST

M

6th

45-49

75

38:53:161

DAVID

MOODHART

M

9th

50+

76

38:55:541

KRISTEN

LADD

F

2nd

25-29

77

38:59:841

CHRIS

FISHER

M

8th

25-29

78

39:00:301

HERB

DAVIS

M

10th

50+

79

39:01:761

MELISSA

MCGOW (world)

F

3rd

25-29

80

39:18:051

ERIC

GOODHART

M

10th

19-24

81

39:18:981

KATHY

CAPRIOLO

F

4th

30-34

82

39:19:271

MELISSA

ARTHUR (WORLD)

F

4th

25-29

83

39:30:491

George

Evans

M

7th

35-39

84

39:31:901

ALAN

STEWART

M

50+

85

39:33:031

TROY

RUDY

M

8th

35-39

86

39:37:011

NICHOLAS

MATHEWS

M

2nd

14&Under

87

39:45:011

ROBERT

SPANGLER

M

50+

88

39:48:171

Matthew

Vardjan (world)

M

19-24

89

39:52:211

BILL

EISMANN

M

19-24

90

39:54:781

JOHN

LOEPER

M

9th

30-34

91

39:55:191

MARK

KELLENBERGER

M

9th

35-39

92

39:58:931

JOE

BAILEY

M

9th

25-29

93

40:00:041

ROB

UNRUH

M

10th

30-34

94

40:03:451

ELLIE

VANDERBECK (world)

F

2nd

45-49

95

40:04:411

BRIAN

ROSSETTI

M

7th

45-49

96

40:06:551

ROBERT

FOLK

M

30-34

97

40:06:771

ALEXANDROS

SIMOTAS

M

30-34

98

40:07:381

Jennifer

Hughes

F

3rd

35-39

99

40:08:161

Steven

Lauterback

M

3rd

14&Under

100

40:08:981

ROBERT

BEHRLE

M

50+

101

40:11:371

TIMOTHY

THORPE

M

8th

40-44

102

40:15:831

STANLEY

LAUTERBACK

M

9th

40-44

103

40:18:301

Michael

Reese

M

8th

45-49

104

40:19:351

DONNA

ORNOSKY

F

1st

40-44

105

40:20:161

Amanda

Reed

F

4th

19-24

106

40:27:941

Deneen

Ebling

F

4th

35-39

107

40:30:731

Bob

Garman

M

50+

108

40:33:691

NATHAN

EBLING (WORLD)

M

10th

25-29

109

40:33:961

GREG

LINDSTROM (WORLD)

M

25-29

110

40:38:541

TOM

DILLMAN

M

9th

45-49

111

40:41:591

Richard

Butler

M

50+

112

40:42:381

ROBIN

SEIDEL

M

10th

45-49

113

40:46:851

DONAVON

GRAYBILL

M

45-49

114

41:00:131

TED

GALLIVAN

M

10th

40-44

115

41:05:231

EDDIE

MACE

M

50+

116

41:07:971

BRAD

SMITH

M

10th

35-39

117

41:11:761

JENNIFER

HARTMAN

F

5th

30-34

118

41:18:101

AMY

ROSSETTI

F

2nd

40-44

119

41:22:811

JEANICE

NAULTY

F

3rd

45-49

120

41:24:601

STACEY

LIPTON

F

5th

25-29

121

41:27:681

Tom

Knight

M

30-34

122

41:35:541

MARY

DOLAN

F

3rd

40-44

123

41:38:821

ELLEN

NEUBAUER

F

5th

35-39

124

41:40:001

Michael

Kelly

M

50+

125

41:42:921

ERIC

BLATT

M

30-34

126

41:53:831

Julia

Toomey

F

4th

45-49

127

41:55:551

Robert

Spotts

M

35-39

128

42:04:531

JARED

ABBY

M

19-24

129

42:10:061

JOHN

WILLIAMS JR

M

40-44

130

42:13:081

JOHN

KOKOSKA

M

50+

131

42:19:801

Chistopher

Spangler

M

19-24

132

42:21:761

BRENT

CONOVER

M

25-29

133

42:24:211

Alison

Campbell

F

6th

35-39

134

42:24:451

KEN

HALL

M

50+

135

42:29:161

Michelle

Wartluft (world)

F

6th

30-34

136

42:33:711

STUART

DEITCHER

M

40-44

137

42:35:691

JEANNIE

SAYLOR

F

1st

50+

138

42:49:781

Brian

Homan (world)

M

45-49

139

42:50:451

Laurie

Hess

F

5th

45-49

140

42:57:871

DEBBIE

ADAMS (world)

F

4th

40-44

141

43:02:351

Allison

Blair

F

1st

14&Under

142

43:03:061

Greg

Blair

M

40-44

143

43:12:031

Sam

Machemer

M

25-29

144

43:15:901

Lori

Werner

F

7th

30-34

145

43:26:491

DEBRA

KENDERDINE

F

6th

45-49

146

43:28:501

BARRY

AIELLO

M

50+

147

43:33:241

Bridget

Adams

F

8th

30-34

148

43:38:221

Michelle

Kauffman

F

7th

35-39

149

43:38:651

James

Kauffman

M

35-39

150

43:44:601

Dawn

Wenzel

F

9th

30-34

151

44:08:001

Kevin

Wickman

M

40-44

152

44:29:661

Rob

Wetzel

M

50+

153

44:33:911

ROBERT

FOGELMAN

M

50+

154

44:38:071

LON

HARVEY

M

50+

155

44:41:311

PHYLLIS

MCCOOL

F

2nd

50+

156

44:53:351

STEVE

WASSERMAN

M

40-44

157

45:00:711

Jarra

Rusnock

F

6th

25-29

158

45:01:201

Ashley

Hyneman

F

10th

30-34

159

45:12:361

Bill

Edinger

M

30-34

160

45:16:281

RUTH

WLOCZEWSKI

F

3rd

50+

161

45:28:901

MOIRA

FLEMING

F

4th

15-18

162

45:40:311

KATE

KOSLESKY

F

5th

40-44

163

46:07:381

Carl

Botterbusch

M

40-44

164

46:10:011

Christie

Botterbusch

F

8th

35-39

165

46:25:381

KARL

SWEIGERT

M

50+

166

46:36:331

JERROLD

ATWELL

M

50+

167

46:39:961

David

Gartland (World)

M

35-39

168

46:44:321

Jacob

Henn (world)

M

25-29

169

46:49:111

Christina

Ferreri

F

7th

25-29

170

47:21:571

MEGHAN

CARR

F

5th

15-18

171

47:29:501

MICHELLE

GOODHART

F

7th

45-49

172

47:34:311

NICK

HIVNER

M

4th

14&Under

173

47:47:671

Ellen

Hafer (world)

F

8th

45-49

174

47:48:861

Bryan

Winters

M

45-49

175

47:49:061

Sharon

Bruckart

F

9th

35-39

176

47:49:291

Robert

Mazzo, Jr.

M

40-44

177

48:13:841

Mike

Kauffman

M

30-34

178

48:14:301

David

Rule

M

50+

179

48:40:681

Cathy

Shappell

F

6th

40-44

180

48:41:281

Lori

Spohn

F

10th

35-39

181

48:58:461

CAROL

MOORE

F

8th

25-29

182

49:02:441

DENNIS

WERNER

M

50+

183

49:30:261

CLIFF

LEPAGE

M

50+

184

50:26:041

Jennifer

Sullivan

F

9th

25-29

185

50:28:491

Donald

Longlott

M

50+

186

50:58:151

ALBERT

PIASECKI

M

50+

187

50:59:251

Julie

Smith

F

10th

25-29

188

51:49:061

Tina

Thoman

F

7th

40-44

189

52:04:671

STEPHANIE

SCHWEITZER

F

30-34

190

52:32:361

Lata

Gooljarsingh

F

30-34

191

52:51:021

Allison

Wetzel

F

5th

19-24

192

53:02:231

SCOTT

ADAMS (world)

M

40-44

193

53:51:941

Mary

Boulanger

F

9th

45-49

194

53:59:261

ALLEN

THOMPSON

M

45-49

195

54:04:131

Belinda

Fabrizio

F

30-34

196

56:51:971

Rhonda

Gartland (World)

F

35-39

197

58:40:631

STEPHANIE

WELLER (WORLD)

F

25-29

198

59:00:411

Tina

Blatt

F

30-34

199

00:00:801

KELLY

LEWIS

F

8th

40-44

200

01:58:901

Logan

Futej

M

19-24

201

02:37:611

Sarah

Lauterback

F

6th

19-24

202

04:26:921

John

Harlin

M

35-39

For More Information, contact:

Breakaway Sports      PO Box 631    Shillington, PA  19607

Tel:  610-775-9776
Email:  ibulrich@aol.com

HOME       ADVENTURE RACING        RUNNING        BIKING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hit Counter