Governor Mifflin Community Days

2002  FIRECRACKER 5 MILER

Saturday, July 6th, 2002

and

Todd Lengle
50 S. Brobst Street
Shillington, PA  19607

Mohnton Navy Yard Galley
322 E. Wyomissing Ave. 
Mohnton Pa,  19540
Phone: 610-777-6626
Fax: 610-777-8987

Terre Trophy
965 New Holland Rd
Kenhorst, PA  19607

Place

Time

Last Name

First Name

Age Group Place

1

27:20:161

REICHART

NICHOLAS

Overall Winner

2

27:30:691

KOCH

STEVE

1st in 40-44 Male

3

27:46:501

BOYER

MARK

1st in 19-24 Male

4

28:22:611

GIBAS

JONATHAN

1st in 25-29 Male

5

28:37:861

MARQUARDT

MICHAEL

2nd in 19-24 Male

6

28:50:501

FUDEMAN

MIKE

1st in 15-18 Male

7

29:34:411

RIEHL

ELAM

1st in 45-49 Male

8

29:46:781

RENNINGER

DUANE

1st in 30-34 Male

9

30:00:601

HAAS

LISA

Overall Female

10

30:18:881

HAFER

MARK

3rd in 19-24 Male

11

30:29:781

BEAVER

MATT

2nd in 30-34 Male

12

30:30:931

Steckbeck

Brian

3rd in 30-34 Male

13

30:32:401

SEYLER

RANDY

1st in 35-39 Male

14

30:36:111

TRICARICO

STEVE

2nd in 45-49 Male

15

30:47:281

WINTERHALTER

ANDREW

2nd in 15-18 Male

16

30:53:551

HAUCK

GEOFF

2nd in 35-39 Male

17

31:04:511

RILEY

BRYAN

3rd in 15-18 Male

18

31:14:981

LAINO

TONY

2nd in 25-29 Male

19

31:16:671

DEFAZIO

ANTHONY

3rd in 45-49 Male

20

31:18:691

Anchorstar

Eric

21

31:34:671

DOVIN

PAUL

22

31:44:901

PLOUGH

BILL

23

31:46:461

LEMANEK

LEE

24

31:48:661

WEAVER

RYAN

25

31:55:901

MILLER

MARK

26

32:13:351

MOSER

ROBERT

3rd in 35-39 Male

27

32:14:471

LANTZ

GORDON

28

32:16:041

MOWERY

DAVID

29

32:39:141

MAYER

TODD

30

32:49:591

TWOREK

COLIN

31

32:51:121

RUTT

MICHAEL

1st in 14&U Male

32

32:55:181

MENGEL

DONALD

33

33:01:251

GERHART

BILL

1st in 50+ Male

34

33:05:571

LUTHER

SHAUN

2nd in 40-44 Male

35

33:10:611

Przydzial

Matt

36

33:23:141

CARLEY

MATT

37

33:30:631

FIZZ

ROD

38

33:40:871

PFRANGLE

KIRK

2nd in 50+ Male

39

33:48:221

ALLIAS

MARCUS

3rd in 40-44 Male

40

33:55:341

DOLAN

DAVID

41

34:09:521

GERHART

JASON

3rd in 25-29 Male

42

34:11:601

MILLER

STEVE

43

34:22:071

ALICEA

ERIC

44

34:28:031

THIRY

TIMOTHY

2nd in 14&U Male

45

34:52:001

HOHL

MICHAEL

46

35:13:151

CARR

MICHAEL

47

35:31:371

THOMPSON

JANE

1st in 30-34 Female

48

35:33:061

BALLABAN

DAVID

49

35:35:201

ALLGYER

JOHN

50

35:56:031

HARVEY

DOUG

51

35:59:031

SCHERER

ROBERT

52

36:00:151

MCGREGOR

JEFF

53

36:03:091

TULLIO

TIMOTHY

3rd in 50+ Male

54

36:11:571

THIRY

MICHAEL

55

36:15:361

WIEST

BRIAN

56

36:25:361

HIVNER

KYLE

3rd in 14&U Male

57

36:37:991

FEINAUER

DAVID

58

36:38:971

SEIDEL

BRUCE

59

36:40:051

STASULLI

RAYMOND

60

36:41:211

GOOD

RANDALL

61

36:42:581

LUBAS

DENNIS

62

36:58:631

HIVNER

NATE

63

37:18:331

KENNEDY

NATHAN

64

37:26:141

KUSER

WESTLEY

65

37:44:981

FRANTZ

KURT

66

37:47:831

LENDACKI

ED

67

38:03:801

DAVIS

HERB

68

38:05:191

MADARA

GREGG

69

38:06:091

MOODHART

DAVID

70

38:07:201

KERN

MICHAEL

71

38:09:241

SCHONOUR

RANDY

72

38:11:241

TUCCI

CHRISTINE

1st in 25-29 Female

73

38:15:021

RUDY

TROY

74

38:24:441

DOUGHERTY

MIKE

75

38:31:871

MCGOW

MELISSA

2nd in 25-29 Female

76

38:36:471

GALLIVAN

TED

77

38:41:551

HARMAN

LAURIE

3rd in 25-29 Female

78

39:03:761

UNRUH

ROBERT

79

39:31:961

DILLMAN

TERRI

2nd in 30-34 Female

80

39:33:131

HUGHES

NICK

81

39:37:881

UNDERCUFFLER

SCOTT

82

39:39:611

FAUST

DENNIS

83

39:49:041

OSWALD

BILL

84

39:54:091

DEANE

JOSEPH

85

39:55:641

MURDOCK

MARK

86

40:01:511

BOMBAY

JOANN

1st in 40-44 Female

87

40:20:131

GRACE

KENNETH

88

40:25:241

VANDERBECK

ELLIE

2nd in 40-44 Female

89

40:26:571

WASSERMAN

STEVE

90

40:29:531

BRANNEN

WILLIAM

91

40:31:251

SPENGLER

GEORGINE

3rd in 40-44 Female

92

40:32:591

BRADLEY

BILL

93

40:43:101

MULL

KIRK

94

41:00:471

LAWREY

JIM

95

41:02:021

MONTRASIO

MARISA

1st in 19-24 Female

96

41:11:921

WEISSMAN

CHERYL

1st in 35-39 Female

97

41:13:661

SEIDEL

ROBIN

98

41:20:811

MAZUREK

RAYMOND

99

41:32:971

GASSERT

DANIEL

100

41:34:391

HECKMAN

CHERYL

2nd in 35-39 Female

101

41:37:811

BARTO

CHARLES

102

41:44:651

THORPE

TIMOTHY

103

41:50:641

HARVEY

LON

104

41:58:291

DIETRICH

ERIC

105

42:05:511

KOKOSKA

JOHN

106

42:07:021

SCHOENEN

ROBERT

107

42:08:441

HENNES

HEATHER

2nd in 19-24 Female

108

42:12:261

BAUGH

BOB

109

42:24:211

PAGAN

STEVEN

110

42:34:051

LEASE

MELISSA

111

42:43:201

WIEST

DALE

112

42:51:921

ENGLERT

CAROLYN

1st in 45-49 Female

113

42:53:181

Ashley

Charles

114

42:54:601

FOLK

BARRY

115

43:15:121

ALICEA-ALVAREZ

NORMA

116

43:29:451

MILLER

MIKE

117

44:13:431

MARTIN

SHEILA

1st in 50+ Female

118

44:15:061

HUBER

JAMES

119

44:35:321

Swoyer

Barbara

120

44:37:091

SWEENEY

JIM

121

44:40:851

HALL

KEN

122

44:43:581

MCCOOL

PHYLLIS

2nd in 50+ Female

123

44:44:171

MCCOOL

MICHAEL

124

44:46:711

THOMPSON

ALLEN

125

44:56:501

DUNKELBERGER

KRISTEN

1st in 15-18 Female

126

45:44:671

KLINE

KELLY

127

45:56:401

MYERS

JOHN

128

45:57:211

MYERS

JODI

129

46:24:111

JESCHKE

BRIGET

130

46:24:551

TORRES

PETE

131

46:28:731

ESHELMAN

DAVID

132

46:57:371

PRZYDZIAL

CELINE

2nd in 44-49 Female

133

47:31:281

GETTIS

MATT

134

47:34:171

WESSNER

GARY

135

47:53:501

WHITEKETTLE

RONALD

136

48:03:231

URKUSKI

HEATHER

3rd in 19-24 Female

137

48:12:931

KOSLESKY

KATE

138

48:26:571

HENNES

TIM

139

51:12:901

HARVEY

MARCIE

140

51:40:671

NIRSCHL

LESLIE

141

53:25:001

KUNKEL

STEVEN

142

53:55:721

FOLK

ANN

3rd in 35-39 Female

143

54:07:441

NORTON

WILLIAM

144

54:27:731

STECKBECK

TINA

3rd in 30-34 Female

145

55:49:741

SHADE

CATHERINE

3rd in 50+ Female

146

56:43:211

BOYER

RICK

147

57:00:191

ENGELHARDT

BRIAN

148

FOLK

JESSICA

1st in 14&U

149

FOLK

LISA

PHOTOS  Click photos to enlarge them.

first overall 02.jpg (22560 bytes) 1st Overall 14 & u 02.jpg (17898 bytes) 14&under Male 15-18 02.jpg (46492 bytes) 15-18 Male
15-18 f.jpg (20101 bytes) 15-18 Female 19-24 02.jpg (38557 bytes) 19-24 Male 19-24 f 02.jpg (40253 bytes) 19-24 Female
25-29 02.jpg (48856 bytes) 25-29 Male 25-29 f 02.jpg (51137 bytes) 25-29 Female 30-34  02.jpg (45485 bytes) 30-34 Male
30-34 f 02.jpg (46513 bytes) 30-34 Female 35-39 02.jpg (20864 bytes) 35-39 Male 35-39 f 02.jpg (31959 bytes) 35-39 Female
40-44 02.jpg (39936 bytes) 40-44 Male 40-44 f 02.jpg (35417 bytes) 40-44 Female 45-49 02.jpg (47972 bytes) 45-49 Male
45-49 f 02.jpg (24375 bytes) 45-49 Female 50 & U f 02.jpg (35726 bytes) 50+ Female 50-54 02.jpg (36993 bytes) 50+ Male

If you have any questions, please call Breakaway Sports at 610-775-9776.

HOME       ADVENTURE RACING        RUNNING        BIKING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hit Counter