DOGGIE DASH & WALK

PHOTO GALLERY

Special Thanks to Beta Starchild and her dog, Navaho, for once again donating her time and talent in creating good packs and wonderful gift baskets to our participants!

Saturday, Sept. 6th, 2008

Thanks to the following people and their fundraising and donations, Breakaway Sports was able to DOUBLE the donation amount given to the ARL this year!

Gold Kim Vaux Ann Deibert Beta Starchild    
Silver Melissa Miller Nick Hivner Lina Myers    
Bronze Brian Ochs Sheri Pauley Katie Swisher Dena Maurer Mary McHale
  Lisa Jagielski Chris Kwiatkowski Walt Fessler Valerie Bush Cindy Murdough
Jennifer Hufford Kristi Triest Danielle Baglivo Lisa Leayman Jill Doyle

 

Race Results for RUNNERS
(140+ total participants - the following is a list of only those who wished to compete in the running division.)

Place Runner   Dog Division Time
1 Brian Hess Winchester M   61+ 13:26
2 Mark Hvizda Ruby M   20-Under 13:38
3 Eric  Reinert Shadow M   41-60 13:40
4 Tom Ducatte Izzy M   21-40 14:58
5 Leslie Randall Simba F    41-60 14:59
6 Scott Myers Wiggum M   41-60 15:01
7 Jeff Werner Maggie M   41-60 15:07
8 Ed Brocklesby Roxy M   61+ 15:55
9 Koran Amparo Princess F    61+ 16:11
10 Lisa Leayman Duffy F   61+ 16:12
11 Cheryl Maccaroni Dakota F   21-40 16:35
12 Katie Exas Rocky F   61+ 16:37
13 Lynn Marass Kingsley M   61+ 16:41
14 Dan  Reinert Bandit M   61+ 16:54
15 Walt Fessler Rosie M   41-60 17:04
16 Lindsey Patterson Blitz F    61+ 17:34
17 Joe Antesberger Fenway M   61+ 17:36
18 Melissa Miller Penny F   20-Under 17:39
19 Gary Patterson Lily M   61+ 17:40
20 Bridget Carroll Josie F   20-under 17:50
21 John Heycock Gulliver M   41-60 18:13
22 Kevin  Adams Dave M   41-60 18:28
23 Michelle Fessler Gretal F   61+ 18:37
24 Don  Fessler Liesel M  41-60 18:40
25 Scott Weidenhammer Cale M  21-40 19:02
26 Cindy  Murdough Spot F   61+ 19:14
27 Lynne Sheetz Maggie F   61+ 19:18
28 Heather Bratton Trotter F   61+ 19:51
29 Chris Kwiatkowski Shelby M  61+ 20:06
30 Jennifer Mora Mackenzie F   20-Under 20:08
31 Joe Fister Isaac M   61+ 20:33
32 Jessica Sweitzer  Reggie + Roxie F   61+ 21:30
34 Bill Gentzler Josie M   41-60 21:57
35 Briget Jescke Buoy F    61+ 23:24
36 Pete Glidden Tucker M   21-40 24.54
37 Laurel Glidden Tucker F   21-40 25.38
38 Wilma Schlegel Harley F   41-60 25.59
39 Dave  Ballaban Molly M   61+ 26.05
40 Jon Bailey Jack Jack M   20-Under 26.32
41 Kristina Harshany Keiko F   21-40 26.57
42 Terry Flannery Eghan + Liam F   61+ 27.00
43 Mike  Harshany Murphy M   61+ 27.01
44 Donna Carnahan Katrina F   20-Under 27.15
45 Rachel Szoke Cooper F   21-40 27.30
46 Nick  Hivner Tootie M  20-Under 27.42
47 Taylor Axe Piper F 20-Under 27.52

If you have any questions, please call 610-775-9776.