Pottstown!

FUNKY SANTA 5K

                           3-Person Relay

 

Sunday, December 4th, 2011 - RACE RESULTS

 

Funky Santa Individual Results

 

Place Time Last Name First Name Sex Division
1 0:17:52 Connelly Michael M 45-49
2 0:18:22 Meade Tim M 35-39
3 0:18:23 Leskowicz Danny M 15-18
4 0:18:49 Lloyd Chad M 30-34
5 0:19:14 Gery Kyle M 35-39
6 0:19:15 Vivian Parker M 15-18
7 0:19:24 Merritt Jeff M 25-29
8 0:19:33 Krupa James M 45-49
9 0:19:45 Deegan Wayne M 50-54
10 0:19:47 Reisman Michael M 45-49
11 0:19:48 Hills Jeff M 50-54
12 0:19:49 Giess Ben M 30-34
13 0:20:08 Christ Bryon M 40-44
14 0:20:12 Van Joe M 40-44
15 0:20:18 Rarer Gary M 35-39
16 0:20:18 Meredith Dalton M 15-18
17 0:20:24 Detweiler Bennett M 15-18
18 0:20:28 Manbelk Jason M 35-39
19 0:20:34 Phillips Jon M 40-44
20 0:20:35 Miller Lee M 50-54
21 0:20:36 Mulvey Tom M 45-49
22 0:20:41 Shade Mike M 45-49
23 0:20:48 Govern Daniel M 40-44
24 0:20:53 Leskowicz Nicole F 15-18
25 0:21:00 Cirvelos Carlos M 30-34
26 0:21:03 Christ Reece M 15-18
27 0:21:11 Myers Tom M 40-44
28 0:21:49 Feldman Ethan M 14 & U
29 0:21:50 Neiswender Phil M 40-44
30 0:21:59 Kraynak Matt M 40-44
31 0:22:03 McGigan Daniel M 25-29
32 0:22:08 Lepreziosa David M 50-54
33 0:22:15 McKenna John M 45-49
34 0:22:18 Kane Lucas M 15-18
35 0:22:19 Daniels Jim M 50-54
36 0:22:20 Randall Leslie F 40-44
37 0:22:49 Rudolph David M 60-64
38 0:22:51 Bookwalter Steve M 40-44
39 0:22:59 Lubas Dennis M 30-34
40 0:23:01 Hetler Lisa F 30-34
41 0:23:13 Latimer Marsha F 45-49
42 0:23:16 Shade Andrea F 14 & U
43 0:23:24 Brower Ethan M 14 & U
44 0:23:26 Hart Cassidy F 15-18
45 0:23:40 Brower John M 50-54
46 0:23:44 Landis Carl M 65+
47 0:24:01 Eagle Ben M 35-39
48 0:24:05 Voynar Brent M 40-44
49 0:24:05 Rowland Patrick M 25-29
50 0:24:05 Perry Joseph M 19-24
51 0:24:08 McPherson Brandy F 25-29
52 0:24:09 McGinley Jim M 45-49
53 0:24:26 McNulty Erin F 25-29
54 0:24:28 Pugliese Anthony M 15-18
55 0:24:30 Weekley Elizabeth F 19-24
56 0:24:44 Dilworth Andrew M 35-39
57 0:24:47 Hilbert Steve M 40-44
58 0:24:52 Plenderleith Sandra F 55-59
59 0:24:56 Dorris Ken M 35-39
60 0:25:13 Russell Kyle M 14 & U
61 0:25:19 Winkier Rebecca F 30-34
62 0:25:21 D'Arcangelo Paul M 45-49
63 0:25:24 Hornberger Brian M 35-39
64 0:25:31 Arentz Emily F 25-29
65 0:25:33 Russell Kevin M 35-39
66 0:25:35 Ashley Charles M 50-54
67 0:25:38 Powell William M 45-49
68 0:25:44 DeBoer David M 50-54
69 0:25:45 Christ Colleen F 40-44
70 0:25:45 Plenderleith Robert M 60-64
71 0:25:46 Marburger Becky F 14 & U
72 0:25:46 Myers Bryce M 14 & U
73 0:25:48 Maurer Matson M 14 & U
74 0:25:49 Kessler Brandie F 25-29
75 0:25:59 Jeschke Briget F 50-54
76 0:26:08 Woodward Thomas M 55-59
77 0:26:10 Radswillas Robert M 30-34
78 0:26:14 Schutz Ryan M 25-29
79 0:26:18 Derk Terry M 65+
80 0:26:23 Harrison Jeff M 35-39
81 0:26:30 Edwards Ed M 40-44
82 0:26:39 Weekley Erica F 25-29
83 0:26:43 Green Andrew M 14 & U
84 0:26:45 Glass Courtney F 30-34
85 0:26:46 Mack John M 50-54
86 0:26:59 Hornberger Dawn F 30-34
87 0:27:04 Meade Tammi F 30-34
88 0:27:07 McPherson Ashley F 19-24
89 0:27:30 Taylor Amanda F 55-59
90 0:27:35 Richard Heidi F 30-34
91 0:27:46 Richard Heidi F 30-34
92 0:27:47 Shumaker Kelsey F 15-18
93 0:27:48 Irwin Brooke F 30-34
94 0:27:54 Nuzzalo Tom M 65+
95 0:28:15 Koenig Dave M 50-54
96 0:28:27 MacDonald Rich M 45-49
97 0:28:35 Duffy Charles M 65+
98 0:28:36 Duffy Charles M 65+
99 0:28:37 McDade Jessica F 25-29
100 0:28:44 Mauri Megan F 25-29
101 0:28:51 Damiani Dennis M 55-59
102 0:28:56 Krier Denise F 40-44
103 0:28:59 Detweiler Leana F 15-18
104 0:29:02 Crew Jesse M 40-44
105 0:29:06 Curley Laurie F 40-44
106 0:29:10 Coar Erica F 30-34
107 0:29:16 Swope Joell F 40-44
108 0:29:17 Black John M 14 & U
109 0:29:18 Wedel Ken M 65+
110 0:29:27 Dorris Amy F 35-39
111 0:29:34 Deromedi Mary Ellen F 50-54
112 0:29:38 Tsakonas Matt M 35-39
113 0:29:39 McGulgan James M 55-59
114 0:29:49 Richardson Suzette f 40-44
115 0:29:52 Feldman Aidan M 14 & U
116 0:29:53 Meade Laurie F 35-39
117 0:29:58 Reicher Tim M 40-44
118 0:30:08 Maugescli Isabell F 19-24
119 0:30:12 Pugliese Anthony M 45-49
120 0:30:16 Ebling Rachel F 19-24
121 0:30:19 Phander Mark M 35-39
122 0:30:20 ANTONINI ANGELA F 25-29
123 0:30:20 Antonini Richard M 55-59
124 0:30:25 Gass Sarah F 30-34
125 0:30:25 Green Jenifer F 35-39
126 0:30:26 Fisher Greg M 55-59
127 0:30:29 Fisher Ashley F 19-24
128 0:30:29 Friedman Shelly F 35-39
129 0:30:30 ANTONINI DEBORAH F 50-54
130 0:30:40 Leonard James M 40-44
131 0:30:42 Lee Janice F 50-54
132 0:30:47 Stern Gary M 60-64
133 0:31:01 Giess Melissa F 30-34
134 0:31:01 Yeakle Robin F 40-44
135 0:31:07 Elliot Bill M 40-44
136 0:31:10 Beadencup Rebecca F 30-34
137 0:31:18 Mayan Jenafer F 40-44
138 0:31:45 Fink Kristi F 35-39
139 0:31:49 Young Scott M 25-29
140 0:31:50 Dodds Kate F 25-29
141 0:32:02 Myers Justine F 35-39
142 0:32:08 Palko Courtney F 30-34
143 0:32:11 Black Kandice F 35-39
144 0:32:23 Tye Julia F 40-44
145 0:32:25 Bookwalter Kristen F 40-44
146 0:32:29 Repko Sue F 45-49
147 0:32:29 Erle Kacie F 25-29
148 0:32:33 Pugliese Kirby F 19-24
149 0:32:39 Nehila Andrea F 30-34
150 0:32:52 Grandgeorge Sarah F 19-24
151 0:33:03 Antonini Jr Richard M 25-29
152 0:33:12 Fox Jason M 45-49
153 0:33:12 Simonson Jennifer F 45-49
154 0:33:12 DELMONICO LESLIE F 40-44
155 0:33:13 Delmonico David M 45-49
156 0:33:17 Wagner Tammy F 40-44
157 0:33:17 Kehler Jennifer F 30-34
158 0:33:19 Wynn Christina F 40-44
159 0:33:24 Elliot Tyler M 14 & U
160 0:33:34 Kelly Rachel F 14 & U
161 0:33:50 Thompson Stephanie F 25-29
162 0:33:50 Kelly Nicole F 35-39
163 0:33:54 Harvey Rufus M 30-34
164 0:33:59 Miller Nicole F 30-34
165 0:34:17 Gould Meghan F 30-34
166 0:34:22 Kulp Kimberly F 30-34
167 0:34:26 Dilworth Jill F 30-34
168 0:34:44 Reid Carolyn F 19-24
169 0:34:57 DeLorenzo Neil M 60-64
170 0:34:58 Strouse Carol F 45-49
171 0:35:00 Mahnken Debra F 50-54
172 0:35:02 Maurer Lynda F 40-44
173 0:35:19 Dietrich Emily F 30-34
174 0:35:20 Voynar Anne F 35-39
175 0:35:22 Hirt Danielle F 19-24
176 0:35:50 Johnson Christine f 35-39
177 0:35:53 Mack Gayleen F 40-44
178 0:35:58 Landis Sylvia F 60+
179 0:36:01 Freese Lori F 40-44
180 0:36:26 Schramm Mindy F 30-34
181 0:36:35 Hinkle William M 30-34
182 0:36:40 Lepage Cliff M 65+
183 0:36:48 Anderson Michelle F 50-54
184 0:36:53 Moyer Sandra F 50-54
185 0:38:11 McAllister Sue F 40-44
186 0:40:12 Miller Barry M 65+
187 0:40:36 DeRafelo Jane F 40-44
188 0:40:36 Knox Candice F 30-34
189 0:40:37 Shunk Jennifer F 30-34
190 0:41:04 Rittle Jenny F 30-34
191 0:44:02 Schutz Diana F 50-54
192 0:49:24 Siuchta Erin F 30-34
193 0:49:24 Hahn Stephanie F 30-34
194 0:49:25 Edwards Carrie F 45-49
195 0:49:25 Nucifora Meaghan F 19-24
196 0:49:27 Rizzuti Dante M 19-24
197 0:56:24 Haefele Nora F 50-54
198 1:07:13 Hoffman Joe M 40-44
199 1:07:14 Peterson Mary Ellen F 55-59
200 1:07:15 Hoffman Kristi F 35-39

 

 

3PERSON RELAY RESULTS

Place Time TEAM NAME DIVISION Teammate Teammate Teammate
1 18:20 Team Toth Family 14-17 John Thot Justin Toth Joshua Toth
2 21:18 The Sleighers Coed Jaime Guthier Jeremy Wolf William Guthier
3 22:04 Ninja Elves HS Female Rowan Meador Becky Safford Kelsey Lloyd
4 22:10 Dark Horse Running Team Coed Matthew Bomboy Steve Schafer Janine Bomboy
5 22:41 2 Wise Women & A Man Family 18+ Jesse Breeden Dana Breeden Kristen Ganovsky
6 22:42 Brick House Belles Female Kathy Eagle Megan Collins Amy Skarbek
7 23:06 A Family of Elves Family 18+ Jennifer Seville Robert Seville Linda Davidheiser
8 23:12 Running Reindeer Family 14-17 Charles Preletz Maggie Preletz Jeff  Montgomery
9 23:36 Team M Family 13 un Wendy Mastripolito James Duffy Joe Mastripolito
10 24:05:00 Prancer's dancers Coed Megan McKenna Michelle Bowen Mat / Bowen
11 25:29:00 The Grinch & the Elves 2 Family 13 un Anthony Yerger Rachel Yerger Andrea Yerger
12 25:30:00 The Grinch & the Elves Family 13 un Anthony Yerger Nick Yerger Bridget Yerger
13 25:49:00 Cotton-Headed Ninny-Muggins Family 14-17 Eleanor McKenna Emily McKenna Johnny McKenna
14 26:05:00 Run Like the Dickens Coed Stephanie Kawczynski Michael Kawczynski Paul Sznoluch
15 26:39:00 Three French Hens Female Nicole Hardy Kelly Cooper Melissa Sandrock
16 26:43:00 Team Van Helmond Family 13 un Barbara Kosciewicz Owen van Helmond First / Last Name
17 26:48:00 Team Woodruff Family 13 un Leslie Delmonico Natalie Woodruff Stephanie Woodruff
18 28:55:00 Santa's Crew Family 13 un Simon Crew Lilia Crew Eliana Crew
19 29:24:00 The Naughties Female Michelle Borzick Ann Gery Angela Murray
20 29:54:00 Springford Elves Family 14-17 Rachel Long Kerry Miller Jennifer Yeakle
21 30:57:00 Newman Zone Family 13 un Maury Newman Josh Newman Allison Newman
22 31:03:00 Freeze Company Coed Kayla Clark Colin Temple Kaitlyn Clark
23 31:20:00 KimFit Female Suzanne Poe Stephanie Minzola Kim Moeller
24 31:47:00 Tryin' to Lose Coed Teresa Conley Scott Dominick Shirley Dominick
25 35:22:00 Team Henzes Family 18+ Michael Henzes Michael Henzes Maria Henzes
26 37:57:00 Santa's Little Helpers Family 18+ Tonya Weinberg Shannon Merrick Tara Burgon
27 38:22:00 Cupid & Cousins Family 18+ HOLLY Leininger Christy Rivera Connie Landis

 

 

 

 

Contact us at bulrich1@aol.com or call Breakaway Sports at 610-775-4614.

Text Box: World Gym
www.worldgymreading.com

 

 

Join our race update email list: Simply send email to bulrich1@aol.com

 

REGISTER ONLINE AT:    www.makebreak.com

                       

                        DOWNTOWN - DECEMBER 3RD, 10TH & 17TH @ 6PM 9PM